Satchmo.com Home Page
Satchmo.com Guide to Jazz Fest Evening Concerts and Live Music in New Orleans between Jazz Fest Weekends
Site Index Jazz Fest Buy Tickets Fest Shop NOLA Music Concert Line Search Site

New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival 2015
April 24 - April 26 and April 30 - May 3, 2015

Book Hotel Rooms Now for Mardi Gras, French Quarter Fest, Jazz Fest, Essence Fest, Voodoo Fest


Jazz Fest After Dark
Live Music in New Orleans during the 2015 Jazz and Heritage Festival
A list of 2015 Jazz Fest evening concerts, live music shows between Jazz Fest weekends, and other special events. Click on venue name links for show details & advance tickets. See our Venue Guide for maps and club contact info. Follow the New Orleans Concert Line on Facebook for concert news and announcements. Send updates to nola-concerts @ satchmo.com. See NewOrleansConcertLine.com for current NOLA listings.

Thursday - April 23, 2015
Louisiana Music Factory Free In-Store Performances
New Orleans Suspects + Billy Iuso & Restless Natives + Johnny Sansone + Jimmy Carpenter + Davis Rogan + The Write Brothers + Smoky Greenwell Band
Hilton Riverside Hotel Jazz & Heritage Festival and Foundation Annual Gala Fundraiser
w/ George Benson + Irvin Mayfield and the Jazz Playhouse Revue
21st Amendment Bar Chance & Lisa's Jitterbug Jazz Band (8:00pm) / New Orleans Swinging Gypsies (4:30pm)
30x90 Degrees Andy J. Forest Trio (5:00pm)
30x90 Degrees Billy Franklin's Smoke N Bones (9:30pm)
Afterburn Musicians for Mental Health and Sobriety Benefit (5pm)
Nathan & the Zydeco Cha Chas + Joe Krown, Walter "Wolfman" Washington & Russell Batiste + Brass-A-Holics
Afterburn Laced Up - 80s & 90s Hip-Hop & Sneaker Heads Party w/ DarkSyde 12 + Luke Banter + DJ Skyy + DJ Snow + DJ Dr. Souss (11pm)
Apple Barrel Alabama Slim (10:30pm) / Hilary Johnson (6:30pm)
Armstrong Park Kermit Ruffins and the BBQ Swingers + The Soul Rebels - Jazz in the Park free concert (4:00-8:00pm)
Bacchanal Wine The Courtyard Kings
Bamboula's New Orleans Swamp Donkeys (10:00pm) / Messy Cookers Jazz Band (6:30pm) / Hot & Spicy (2:00pm)
Banks Street Bar & Grill Dave Jordan & the NIA
Banks Street Bar & Grill Gal Holiday & the Honky Tonk Revue < canceled >
BJ's Lounge King James & The Special Men + Leyla McCalla (9:30pm)
Blue Nile Stanton Moore Trio w/ Will Bernard & Robert Walter + special guests Joe Cohen & DJ Kevvy Kev
B.M.C. Evan Oberla (11pm) / Ruth Marie (8pm) / Yisreal Trio (5pm)
Bolden Bar Jenna McSwain (6:30pm-10:00pm)
Bombay Club Kris Tokarski & Tim Laughlin
Le Bon Temps Roule The Soul Rebels
Buffa's Bar Tom McDermott & Aurora Nealand (8pm)
Buffa's Bar Mack Potts, Doyle Cooper and Friends (11pm)
Bullet's Sports Bar Jeff Chaz Blues Band (8pm)
Carousel Bar Antoine Diel Quartet (5:00pm)
Carousel Bar The Nayo Jones Experience (8:30pm)
Carrollton Station Eric Lindell & Co. (album release show for "The Sun and Sea") w/ Anson Funderburgh
Casa Borrega Javier Gutierrez & Vivaz! (7:00pm)
Checkpoint Charlie Jamie Lynn Vessels (11pm) / 30x90 Blues (7pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Phil deGruy (5:30pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Seth Walker (9pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Jon Cleary & the Absolute Monster Gentlemen (10pm)
Circle Bar Laugh in the Dark
City Park Botanical Garden Threadhead Thursday at City Park (6:00pm-10:00pm)
Paul Sanchez & Minimum Rage + The Write Brothers (Jim McCormick, Paul Sanchez, Spencer Bohren, and Alex McMurray) + Marc Stone Band featuring Vasti Jackson + Jimmy Carpenter Band (w/ Erica Falls, John Fohl, Wayne Maureau, Eric Vogel, Marc Adams, Ian Smith & Brad Walker) + Leroy Jones Quintet (Leroy Jones, Katja Toivola, Todd Duke, Jason Stewart, Gerald French)
D.B.A. Colin Lake (7pm)
D.B.A. Hill Country Picnic Preview w/ Kenny Brown, Alvin Youngblood Hart & Eric Deaton (10pm)
Davenport Lounge Jeremy Davenport
Dmac's Bar & Grill Sturmlandia
Dos Jefes Uptown Cigar Bar Loren Pickford w/ Chuck Chaplin, Ed Wise, Charlie Kohlmeyer & special guests
Dragon's Den Bayou Saints featuring Arséne DeLay (7pm)
Dragon's Den Simple Sound Retreat + Ainsley Matich and the Broken Blues (9pm)
Dragon's Den Tom Harvey + Tristan Dufrene (10pm)
Evangeline Lounge II The iLL Vibe / Skate Night w/ Tony Skratchere & DJ Matt Scott
Gasa Gasa Doldrums + Moon King
Hi-Ho Lounge Cloudy Day Blowhole Soirée: A Celebration to Benefit Gilliam the Cloud Whale and Interrobang Parading Krewe w/ Kumasi Afrobeat Orchestra + Lady Ginger Licious + Clay Mazing + Emergency Circus + Paul Oswell + more
House of Blues Of Mice & Men + Crown the Empire + Volumes
Howlin' Wolf Earphunk + Naughty Professor + Katie Pearlman
Howlin' Wolf Den Comedy Gumbeaux - free comedy open mic
Cafe Istanbul Michaela Harrison (7pm)
Cafe Istanbul Alysia Harris & Jasmine Mans (Momma Atlas Tour) @ 9:30pm
Jazz Playhouse Davy Mooney & Joshua Starkman (5pm)
Jazz Playhouse James Rivers Movement (8pm)
Kermit's Treme Mother-in-Law Lounge Young Spodie & the Big Shots (after Jazz in the Park)
Kerry Irish Pub Beth Patterson (9pm)
Lafreniere Park (Metairie) Category 6 - Lafreniere Live free concert (6:30pm)
Legends Encore (Metairie) The Topcats
Little Gem Saloon Monty Banks (5:00pm)
Little Gem Saloon Carlo Ditta Album Release Party (7:00pm)
Little Gem Saloon Mykia Jovan (8:00pm)
The Maison The Jesse Smith Project + Shotgun Jazz Band + Jon Roniger
Maple Leaf Oteil Burbridge, Eric Krasno & Johnny Vidacovich
Masquerade at Harrah's DJ Raj Smoove
The Neutral Ground Iain Micah Weigert (11pm) / Sarah Elizabeth (10pm) / Gina Forsyth (9pm) / The Little Things (8pm)
Ogden Museum Sweet Crude (6:00pm)
Old U.S. Mint 1970 Jazzfest Movies at the Mint - screening of seven different 16mm film reels from the first Jazz Fest (8:00pm)
One Eyed Jacks Fast Times: 80's and 90's Dance Party w/ DJ Travis Shuler & DJ Fayard Lindsey
Palm Court Jazz Cafe Duke Heitger & Tim Laughlin w/ Crescent City Joymakers & Herman LeBeaux
Preservation Hall The Preservation Hall All Stars w/ Louis Ford (8pm, 9pm, 10pm)
Prime Example Headhunters f/ Bill Summers, Donald Harrison, and more
Publiq House The Band of Heathens + Kristin Diable
Der Rathskeller (Tulane) The Bridge Trio (Joe Dyson, Max Moran & Conun Pappas) - free Jazz at the Rat show @ 7pm
Republic New Orleans Caked Up + Speaker of the House + Dxxxy + Klutch + Sfam
Richard Fiske's Martini Bar James Martin
Rivershack Tavern John Lisi Duo
Rock 'n' Bowl Terrance Simien & The Zydeco Experience + Geno Delafose & French Rockin' Boogie + Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band + Sunpie & The Louisiana Sunspots
Saenger Theatre Bill Burr
Siberia Rev. Spooky Lestrange & Her Billion Dollar Baby Dolls Burlesque Show (free show @ 6:00pm)
Siberia Covenant + The Labrynth + DJ Nothing + DJ Psychotika (10:00pm)
Snug Harbor Chris Thomas King
Spitfire Tornavox + AR-15 + Baptizer + Luvis
The Spotted Cat Jumbo Shrimp (10pm) / Miss Sophie Lee (6pm) / Sarah McCoy & The Oopsie Daisies (4pm)
Teddy's Hole in the Wall Solar Strut
Three Muses Luke Winslow King (7:30pm) / Tom McDermott (5pm)
Tipitina's Golden Ticket Fess Jazztival Package: First Weekend
Tipitina's Dr. John & The Nite Trippers + New Breed Brass Band
Union Station Cloaca (6pm)
V Sushi & Martini Manifesto + Beatwalker
Vaughan's Lounge Corey Henry & Treme Funktet
Windsor Court Cocktail Bar Amanda Ducorbier w/ Andrew Debuys (6pm)
Windsor Court Polo Club John Royen (6pm)
Xavier University Xavier University Jazz Ensemble with Javon Jackson (7pm) / Clinic/Workshops w/ Dr. Michael White, Christian Scott and Javon Jackson (12pm)

Friday - April 24, 2015
Fair Grounds 2015 New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival
Keith Urban + Wilco + Jimmy Cliff + Snarky Puppy + Tedeschi Trucks Band + Jimmie Vaughan + Hozier + more (see full schedule)
The Jazz & Heritage Center 2015 Sync Up Conference
21st Amendment Bar Bean & The Boys f/ Kathleen Moore (9:30pm) / Shine Delphi (6:00pm) / Rhythm Wizards (2:30)
30x90 Degrees Billy Iuso & Friends w/ Eddie Christmas, David Pomerleau, Michael Lemmler & special guests (11pm)
30x90 Degrees Pirate's Choice f/ Luke Quaranta, Justin Perkins, Raja Kassis, Sam Dickey, Eric Vogel, and Alfred Jordan (2am)
Afterburn Femme Fatale f/ DJs Sarah Sativa + Maliboo + Rye + Zhaan
Allways Lounge Strip Roulette (burlesque show)
Apple Barrel Johnny Mastro and Mamma's Boys (10:30pm) / Michelle Perez & Charles Farmer Ensemble (6:30pm) / Charles Farmer (3:00pm)
Bacchanal Wine Norbert Slama & Raphael Bas (5pm)
Bacchanal Wine The Organettes (7:30pm)
Bamboula's Smoky Greenwell Band (10:00pm) / Kenny Claiborne (6:30pm) / Chance Bushmen's Rhythm Stompers (2:00pm)
Banks Street Bar & Grill The N'awlins Johnnys + Lynn Drury
Blue Nile Flow Tribe (10:00pm)
Blue Nile Big Sam's Funky Nation w/ Sister Sparrow + Maurice Brown & Soul'D U Out (12:00am)
Blue Nile Balcony Room Mia Borders + Stooges Brass Band (10:00pm)
Blue Nile Balcony Room Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes (1:00am)
B.M.C. The Business (12am) / New Creations Brass Band (9pm) / Whiskeyhickon Boys (6pm) / Lefty Keith & True Blues (3pm)
Bolden Bar Lil Glenn and Backatown w/ guests from New Orleans Jazz Orchestra (11pm)
Bombay Club Larry Scala (9:00pm) / Tom McDermott (6:30pm)
Le Bon Temps Roule Joe Krown - solo (7pm)
Le Bon Temps Roule Dave Jordan & the NIA (11pm)
Bud Rip's Old 9th Ward Bar The Iguanas (9:00pm)
Buffa's Bar Lucas Davenport (3pm)
Buffa's Bar The Roamin' Jasmine (8pm)
Buffa's Bar Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons featuring Ben Fox (11pm)
Bullet's Sports Bar Original Pinettes Brass Band (8pm)
Club Caribbean Mad Cobra + Black Love Sound
Carousel Bar Robin Barnes & Her Jazz Band (5:00pm)
Carousel Bar Lena Prima Band (9:00pm)
Carrollton Station Grayson Capps + Tommy MacLuckie & The Hurricane Hunters
Casa Borrega Los Caballeros del Son (7:00pm)
Checkpoint Charlie Mikey B3 Band (canceled) / Texas Pete (7pm) / Mark Appleford (4pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Michael Pearce (6pm)
Chickie Wah Wah The Write Brothers: Jim McCormick, Paul Sanchez, Spencer Bohren, and Alex McMurray (8pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Lisa LeBlanc (11pm)
Circle Bar DiNola + The Beams
City Park The Music Box Roving Village Orchestra: Special Jazzfest Performance
w/ Wilco + Quintron + Rob Cambre + Dustan Louque + Luke Winslow-King + Sean Yseult + more
Civic Theatre Lettuce + Stooges Brass Band + Quickie Mart
D.B.A. Tuba Skinny (6pm)
D.B.A. Eric Lindell w/ Anson Funderburgh (10pm)
D.B.A. Honey Island Swamp Band (2am)
Davenport Lounge Jeremy Davenport
Dmac's Bar & Grill Live Oak + Vincent Marini
Dos Jefes Uptown Cigar Bar Mitch Woods & Club 88
Dragon's Den Up Up We Go (7pm)
Dragon's Den Africa Brass (10pm)
Evangeline Lounge II DJ What's His Face + Unicorn Fukr + Matt Scott
Gasa Gasa Ghost-Note: A Snarky Puppy Project f/ Robert "Sput" Seawright & Nate Welsh + Naughty Professor
Gravier Street Social DJ Kazu
Hi-Ho Lounge Iain Micah Weigert (7pm)
Hi-Ho Lounge Debauche + Slow Burn Burlesque (10pm)
House of Blues Anders Osborne + Con Brio
House of Blues (Parish) Jon Cleary & the Absolute Monster Gentlemen + The Revelers (CD Release Show for their new album "Get Ready")
Howlin' Wolf Dumpstaphunk x 2 (a "Phlashback to the 70's" covers set with the Naughty Professor Horns, plus a set of Dumpstaphunk originals) + Rebirth Brass Band + The London Souls + Gravity A
Jazz Playhouse Leon "Kid Chocolate" Brown (8pm)
Joy Theater The Meter Men with Page McConnell + Earphunk
JuJu Bag Cafe Sharon Martin (7pm-11pm)
Kerry Irish Pub Patrick Cooper (5pm)
Kerry Irish Pub Beth Patterson (9pm)
LBC Quad @ Tulane Royal Teeth + Twin Peaks (Tulane's annual T.G.I. Over concert @ 4:00pm) - free show! - Note: Unknown Mortal Orchestra canceled
Legends Encore (Metairie) 90 To Nothing
Little Gem Saloon Evan Christopher's Clarinet Road (8:00pm)
Evan Christopher, Joe Ashlar, Brian Seeger, Shannon Powell & Roland Guerin
Little Gem Saloon Marc Stone's Louisiana Blues Throwdown (10:00pm)
Marc Stone's All Star Band (Kirk Joseph, Roger Lewis, Jason Mingledorff, Mark Levron, Joshua Paxton, Patrick Williams, Jack Joshua and Michael Barras) w/ Benny Turner, Walter "Wolfman" Washington, John Mooney, Brint Anderson, Lillian Boutte, Tanya Boutte and Arsene DeLay
The Maison Messy Cookers Jazz Band (7:00pm) / Leah Rucker (4:00pm)
The Maison Brass-A-Holics + Ashton Hines and the Big Easy Brawlers (10:30pm)
Maple Leaf Sonny Landreth, Johnny Vidacovich & Oteil Burbridge (11pm)
Maple Leaf Johnny Vidacovich, Oteil Burbridge & Skerik (3am)
Marigny Theatre Anaïs St. John - A Purrfect Evening: The Songs of Eartha Kitt
Masquerade at Harrah's DJ 007 (10pm) + DJ Redstylez (6pm)
The Max Lounge Louis Prima Jr. and the Witnesses
The Neutral Ground Mario (11pm) / Sydney Beaumont (10pm) / Rebecca Green (9pm) / Richard Bienvenu (8pm) / Daniel Black (7pm)
New Orleans Jazz Market New Orleans Jazz Orchestra: The Big Beat Gala
- Irvin Mayfield & the New Orleans Jazz Orchestra with Dee Dee Bridgewater
Oak Hazy Ray
Old Arabi Bar Jambelouzia
Old Point Bar Johnny Angel and Helldorado
One Eyed Jacks Benjamin Booker + Yelephants + DJ Gris Gris
Palm Court Jazz Cafe Lucien Barbarin & Palm Court Jazz Band w/ Tim Paco
Pearl Wine Co. Sarah Gromko Trio
Preservation Hall The PresHall Brass w/ Daniel Farrow (8pm, 9pm, 10pm)
Preservation Hall Midnight Preserves Series: Preservation Hall Jazz Band w/ Special Surprise Guests
Prime Example The Bridge Trio (Joe Dyson, Max Moran & Conun Pappas) - Release show for new album "The Search: Departure"
Bar Redux Anglo A Go-Go: All-British Dance Party w/ DJ SeXX ED
Republic New Orleans Cowboy Mouth + Marc Broussard (10:00pm)
Republic New Orleans The Floozies with Snarky Puppy members Cory Henry, Chris Bullock, and Mike Maher (2:00am)
Richard Fiske's Martini Bar Marla Dixon (9pm) / Monty Banks (6pm)
Rivershack Tavern Russell Batiste & Friends
Rock 'n' Bowl Tab Benoit + Kermit Ruffins and the BBQ Swingers + Pelican 212
The Rusty Nail Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue
Saenger Theatre Gov't Mule + The Soul Rebels
- check for tickets & better seats at TicketNetwork.com
The Saint Velcro Dance Party w/ Don ChiChi, Keremm, DJ Otto (11pm)
Saturn Bar Valparaiso Men's Chorus
Siberia Psych Out: DJ Suzy Q & DJ Nommo spin psychedelic and weird tunes (free show @ 6:00pm)
Siberia Katey Red + Peach Kelli Pop + Sea Battle + First + DJ Pompeii
Sidney's Saloon Guitar Lightnin' Lee and His Thunder Band
Snug Harbor Ellis Marsalis Quartet
The Spotted Cat New Orleans Cottonmouth Kings (10pm) / Washboard Chaz Blues Trio (6pm) / Andy J. Forest (4pm)
Steamboat Natchez The Revivalists River Jam w/ The Revivalists, Papa Mali, June Yamagishi, Brian Stoltz, Pete Murano, Nate Werth, and Carly Meyers + SS Otto Focus f/ Stanton Moore, Skerik, DJ Otto and Manic Focus
Teddy's Hole in the Wall Roger Bowie and the Midnight Visions
Three Muses Davis Rogan (9pm) / Matt Johnson Trio (5:30pm)
Tipitina's The Greyboy Allstars + Grupo Fantasma (9:00pm)
Greyboy Allstars will perform Jimi Hendrix' "Axis Bold as Love" in its entirety
Tipitina's The M&M's - John Medeski, Papa Mali, Rob Mercurio & Stanton Moore f/ Margie Perez & Monica McIntyre (2:00am)
Touro Synagogue Jazz Fest Shabbat with Preservation Hall Jazz Band + Panorama Jazz Band + Touro Synagogue Choir
Twist of Lime Necrotic Priapism + Kadaver Dolls + Archangel + Severed Mass
Ugly Dog Saloon and BBQ Solar Strut (7pm)
Union Station The Little Things (6pm)
The Willow Funk Your Finals: Late Night JazzFest Electro-Funk Party w/ Carneyval + Wet Paint + Micah Jasper
Windsor Court Cocktail Bar Amanda Ducorbier w/ Andrew Debuys (6pm)
Windsor Court Polo Club Robin Barnes (9pm) / John Royen (6pm)
Zeitgeist Arts Center James Singleton Orchestra

Saturday - April 25, 2015
Fair Grounds 2015 New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival
The Who + Ryan Adams + John Legend + Robert Cray Band + Luke James + Juvenile & Mannie Fresh + Cassandra Wilson + more (see full schedule)
The Jazz & Heritage Center 2015 Sync Up Conference
2850 Fortin Street Nola Crawfish King Presents: 6th Annual Hooray For Jazz Fest Crawfish Boil w/ Papa Mali & Friends (Joe Krown, Robb Kidd & special guests)
Ponce de Leon & N. White Bon Bon Vivant (free Porch Fest show, near Jazz Fest, 6:30pm)
21st Amendment Bar The Ibervillianaires (9:30pm) / Calvin Johnson Trio (6:00pm) / Big Joe Kennedy (2:30pm)
30x90 Degrees Brian Stoltz, Kilmo Doome & Boomer Bosarge (11:00pm)
Afterburn DJ Ryan Essaied + DJ Aaron Underwood + DJ Nick Solari + DJ What's His Face (Trance, House & DnB)
Allways Lounge Panorama Brass Band
Apple Barrel Louisiana Hellbenders (10:30pm) / Ruby Moon (6:30pm) / Charles Farmer (3:00pm)
Bamboula's John Lisi & Delta Funk (10:00pm) / Caesar Brothers' Funk Box (5:30pm) / Abby Diamond (2:00pm)
Banks Street Bar & Grill Norco LaPalco + Bill Mountain + Quaalords
Blue Nile The Soul Rebels (10:00pm)
Blue Nile Gravity A feat. Cliff Hines - Talking Heads Tribute (1:00am)
Blue Nile Balcony Room Brass-A-Holics (10:00pm)
Blue Nile Balcony Room Fest Mob f/ Steven Bernstein, Will Bernard, Johnny Vidacovich, Kirk Joseph & more (12:00am)
B.M.C. Mario Abney & The Abney Effect (12am) / Lagniappe Brass Band (9pm) / Johnny Mastro & Mama's Boys (6pm) / The Luneta Jazz Band (3pm)
Bolden Bar Kris Tokarski (1pm-4pm)
Bolden Bar Sasha Masakowski "Sidewalk Strutters" CD Release Party
Bombay Club Davy Mooney (9:00pm) / David Boeddinghaus (6:30pm)
Le Bon Temps Roule Russell Batiste & Friends
Buffa's Bar A2D2 - Arsene Delay and Antoine Diel (5pm)
Buffa's Bar Camile Baudoin & Brint Anderson (8pm)
Buffa's Bar Tom McDermott and Ruby Friedman (11pm)
Carousel Bar Tom Hook & Cristina Perez (9:00pm)
Carrollton Station Dash Rip Rock + Painted Hands
Casa Borrega Otra (7:00pm)
Checkpoint Charlie Jeb Rault Band (11pm) / Jack Hinson Band (7pm) / My Next Blackout (4pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Carolyn Wonderland w/ Shelley King & Guy Forsyth (9pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Pirate's Choice w/ Joe Driscoll & Sekou Kouyate (11:30pm)
Circle Bar Colin Lake
City Park The Music Box Roving Village Residency at City Park
Civic Theatre Father John Misty + Luluc < sold out > - check TicketNetwork.com
D.B.A. John Boutte (7pm)
D.B.A. Dirty Dozen Brass Band (10pm)
D.B.A. Royal Fingerbowl (2am)
Davenport Lounge Jeremy Davenport
Dmac's Bar & Grill Kenny Triche
Dos Jefes Uptown Cigar Bar Sunpie & the Louisiana Sun Spots
Dragon's Den Loose Marbles (7pm)
Dragon's Den Talk Nerdy To Me: A Burlesque Revue featuring NOLA's Dirtiest Nerds (7pm)
Dragon's Den DJ G (10pm)
Evangeline Lounge II Bump w/ DJ Nate White & DJ Matt Scott
Frenchmen Theatre Mike Darby and the House of Cards
Gasa Gasa Mississippi Rail Company + Andrew Duhon
Hi-Ho Lounge Hustle! Dance Party w/ DJ Soul Sister (11pm)
House of Blues Cherub + Mystery Skulls + ForteBowie
House of Blues (Parish) The London Souls + RumpelSTEELskin f/ Ed Williams
House of Blues Voodoo Garden Jake Landry (5:00pm) / Hazy Ray (8:30pm)
Howlin' Wolf Dead Feat: Anders Osborne, Bill Kreutzmann, Paul Barrere, Fred Tackett, Billy Iuso & John Gros - performing Grateful Dead & Little Feat < sold out >
Howlin' Wolf Den Hot 8 Brass Band (10:00pm)
Howlin' Wolf Den Sunshine Garcia Band f/ Sunshine Becker (of Furthur) with Billy Iuso, Mitch Stein, Eddie Christmas, and Elmo Price + special guests (2:00am)
Cafe Istanbul Michael O'Hara (The Sheik)
Jazz Playhouse Bill Summers & Jazsalsa Jazz Fest Party
Joy Theater The Meter Men with Page McConnell & Warren Haynes + Earphunk
Kerry Irish Pub Mark Carson (5pm)
Kerry Irish Pub Amy & Paul (9pm)
Legends Encore (Metairie) Weathered
Little Gem Saloon Kermit Ruffins & the BBQ Swingers (8:00pm & 10:00pm)
Little Gem Saloon An Evening with John Thomas Griffith (11:00pm)
Little Gem Saloon The Funky Drummer f/ Adam Deitch, Wil Blades & The Shady Horns (1:00am)
The Maison Smoking Time Jazz Club (7:00pm)
The Maison An Evening with The Greyboy Allstars (10:00pm)
The Maison Pimps of Joytime + Vinyl + special guest Papa Mali (2:00am)
Maple Leaf New Orleans Suspects 2nd Annual Leafopotomus w/ special guests Eric McFadden, Papa Mali, Roosevelt Collier, Jennifer Hartswick & Big Chief Juan Pardo (10:30pm)
Maple Leaf The Big Lil Baby Jesus Peasant Party (3:00am)
f/ Erick "Jesus" Coomes, Tyler Coomes, Eric "Benny" Bloom, Ryan Zoidis, Borahm Lee, and Adam "Shmeeans" Smirnoff
Marigny Theatre Frederick Mead's Love, American Style - a cabaret journey through America's best-loved TV theme songs
Masquerade at Harrah's DJ Arty J (10pm) + DJ Lemonhead (6pm)
The Metropolitan Seven Lions + Michael Medina
The Neutral Ground Lo Faber (10pm) / Ian Micah Weigert (9pm) / Dan Rivers (8pm) / The Olivia de Havilland Mosquitoes (7pm)
New Orleans Jazz Market Irvin Mayfield & the New Orleans Jazz Orchestra w/ Davell Crawford (8pm)
Oak Bruce "Sunpie" Barnes
Old Arabi Bar Professor Longhair Tribute
Old U.S. Mint Tricia "Sista Teedy" Boutté w/ Paul Longstreth & James Singleton (2:00pm)
One Eyed Jacks Benjamin Booker + Babes + DJ Gris Gris (8:00pm)
One Eyed Jacks Dumpstaphunk (1:30am)
Palm Court Jazz Cafe Brian O'Connell & Palm Court Jazz Band w/ Ernie Elly
Pi Lounge Techno Club w/ DJs Javier Drada, Reed Tribou and Tristan Dufrene
Preservation Hall The PresHall Brass w/ Daniel Farrow (8pm, 9pm, 10pm)
Preservation Hall Midnight Preserves Series: Preservation Hall Jazz Band w/ Special Surprise Guests
Prime Example Dr. Lonnie Smith
Publiq House Givers + Caddywhompus
The Recovery Room New Rebel Family
Republic New Orleans The First Annual Nolafunk Time Machine
Stooges Brass Band performs Michael Jackson + Bonerama Gets the Led Out (one Led Zeppelin set + one Bonerama set) + Turkuaz performs Sly & the Family Stone + Pink Talking Fish: A Fusion of Pink Floyd, The Talking Heads & Phish f/ Eric Gould, Richard James, Zack Burwick & more + DJ Cochon de Lait's Funk & Soul Beatles Tribute
Richard Fiske's Martini Bar Marc Stone Trio w/ John Mooney & Andre Bohren (9pm) / Lucas Davenport (6pm)
Rivershack Tavern Bryan Lee
Rock 'n' Bowl Eric Lindell w/ Anson Funderburgh + The Iguanas + Big Sam's Funky Nation
Saenger Theatre Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue's Treme Threauxdown
w/ Allen Toussaint + Ivan Neville + Mystikal + Kermit Ruffins + New Breed Brass Band + special guests - Check for tickets @ TicketNetwork.com
The Saint Disko Obscura w/ DJ Joey Buttons (11pm)
Saturn Bar Mod Dance Party w/ DJ Matty (10pm)
Shamrock ShamarrFest w/ Shamarr Allen and the Underdawgs + Hot 8 Brass Band + Free Agents Brass Band + TBC Brass Band + New Creations Brass Band + Original Pinettes Brass Band f/ Anjelika "Jelly" Joseph
Siberia Vockah Redu + DJ Rusty Lazer + DJ John James + Drag and Burlesque Show - fundraiser for New Orleans Drag Workshop (7:00pm)
Snug Harbor Bria Skonberg Quartet w/ Jason Marsalis
Spitfire Vixens & Vinyl w/ DJ Bunny, GoGo McGregor, Roxie Le Rouge & MC Jackalope + DJ SeXX ED
The Spotted Cat Dominick Grillo & The Frenchmen Street All-Stars (10pm) / Panorama Jazz Band (6pm) / Tuba Skinny (2pm)
Steamboat Natchez Fiya Water III - w/ Oteil Burbridge, Ivan Neville, Eric Krasno, Adam Deitch, Roosevelt Collier and Tedeschi Trucks Band Horn Section (Maurice Brown, Kebbi Williams & Saunders Sermons) + The Heard
Teddy's Hole in the Wall The Single Atom Theory
Three Muses Shotgun Jazz Band (9pm) / Debbie Davis and the Mesmerizers (6pm) / Chris Peters (5pm)
Tipitina's Galactic featuring Erica Falls + Con Brio (9:00pm)
Tipitina's Robert Randolph & the Family Band (2:00am)
Twist of Lime The NoShows + The Bills + 11 Blade (Metal Hand of God Podcast)
Union Station Valerie Sassyfras (8pm)
V Sushi & Martini Luke James
Vaughan's Lounge Morning 40 Federation
Verret's Bar & Lounge James Jordan & The Beautiful Band
The Willow The Hash Cats + DJ Najeeba + Jenkhipe
Windsor Court Cocktail Bar Anaïs St. John (6pm)
Windsor Court Polo Club Robin Barnes (9pm) / John Royen (6pm)

Sunday - April 26, 2015
Fair Grounds 2015 New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival
Pitbull + Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga + Jimmy Buffett + Allen Toussaint + Irma Thomas + Delbert McClinton + BeauSoleil + more (see full schedule)
Ponce de Leon & N. White 30x90 Blues Women (free Porch Fest show, near Jazz Fest, 6:30pm)
21st Amendment Bar Albanie Falletta & The Southern Gentleman (7:00pm) / Hot & Spicy Swing Club (3:30)
30x90 Degrees Ted Hefko and The Thousandaires (5pm)
Allways Lounge The Russell Welch Hot Quartet f/ Russell Welch, Matt Rhody, Aurora Nealand, Molly Chaffin Reeves, Leo Forde & T Werk Thomson (9pm) / Sunday Swing at the Allways Lounge w/ Free Dance Lesson (8pm)
Apple Barrel Vic Shepherd w/ Tom Chute & Jason Jurzak (10:30pm) / Laura Dyer (6:30pm) / Charles Farmer (3:00pm)
Bacchanal Wine The Roamin' Jasmine (7:30pm) / Sarah Quintana Trio w/ Joe Cabral and Robin Sherman (4:00pm)
Bamboula's Ed Wills & Blues 4 Sale (7:00pm) / New Orleans Ragweeds (2:00pm)
Banks Street Bar & Grill Spaghetti Western Sunday w/ Ron Hotstream and the Mid City Drifters
Blue Nile Worship My Organ f/ Marco Benevento, Robert Walter, Skerik, Adam Deitch, DJ Logic & DJ Kevvy Kev (9:00pm)
Blue Nile Eric Krasno, Stanton Moore & Wil Blades (2:00am)
Blue Nile Balcony Room Funk Monkey (10:00pm)
Blue Nile Balcony Room Pirate's Choice w/ special guests Eric "Benny" Bloom, Khris Royal, and Morgan Price (12:00am)
B.M.C. Soul Project NOLA (9pm) / Iris P. (6pm) / R&R Music Group (3pm)
Bombay Club Tom Hook
Le Bon Temps Roule The Whiskeyhickon Boys
Buffa's Bar Jazz Brunch with Some Like It Hot (10:30am)
Buffa's Bar The Dapper Dandies (5pm)
Buffa's Bar New Orleans Swamp Donkeys (8pm)
Buffa's Bar Heidijo and Friends (11pm)
Bullet's Sports Bar The Mystics (7pm)
Candlelight Lounge Corey Henry & Treme Funktet (9:00pm)
Carousel Bar Antoine Diel & the Misfit Power (9:00pm)
Carrollton Station Will Kimbrough
Checkpoint Charlie Jim Smith's Damn Frontier (8pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Gal Holiday & the Honky Tonk Revue (6pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Bill Kirchen & Paul Cebar (8pm)
Chickie Wah Wah 22nd Annual Big Blues Harmonica Show (11pm)
w/ Johnny Sansone + Dale Spalding + Benny Maygarden + Johnny Mastro + more
Circle Bar Micah McKee & Little Maker + Blind Texas Marlin + more (6pm)
Circle Bar Helen Gillet - solo (10pm)
City Park The Music Box Roving Village Residency at City Park
- BateBunda performs @ 4pm + an artist talk @ 6pm
Civic Theatre Slayer
D.B.A. Little Freddie King (7pm)
D.B.A. Rebirth Brass Band (10pm)
D.B.A. Bonerama (2am)
Dmac's Bar & Grill Blues Brunch w/ Michael Pearce (11:00am)
Dos Jefes Uptown Cigar Bar Michael Liuzza & Co.
Dragon's Den The Russell Welch Hot Quartet (7pm)
Dragon's Den Truth + Sarah Sativa + Unicorn Fukr + Rus + Kidd Love + Herb Christopher + Ryan Deffes (weekly Church/Konfession series) @ 10pm
Frenchmen Theatre Spyboy with Karl Denson
Gasa Gasa Eric Lindell w/ Anson Funderburgh
Hi-Ho Lounge Zach Deputy
House of Blues House of Blues Gospel Brunch (10:00am)
Howlin' Wolf Dead Feat: Anders Osborne, Bill Kreutzmann, Paul Barrere, Fred Tackett & Billy Iuso - performing the music of the Grateful Dead & Little Feat
Howlin' Wolf Den Hot 8 Brass Band (10:00pm)
Howlin' Wolf Den Vinyl (1:30am)
Cafe Istanbul Paul Sanchez & Minimum Rage + Jamie Lynn Vessels, Lynn Drury & Sonia Tetlow
Jazz Playhouse Germaine Bazzle & Peter Harris Trio
Joy Theater The Word (John Medeski, Robert Randolph, Luther Dickinson, Cody Dickinson, Chris Chew)
Kajun's Pub James Cole & Mo' Betta Blues (5:00pm)
Kermit's Treme Mother-in-Law Lounge Kermit Ruffins and the BBQ Swingers (7pm)
Kerry Irish Pub Red Shift (4pm)
Kerry Irish Pub The One Tailed Three (8pm)
Little Gem Saloon Jazz Brunch with the New Orleans Swingin' Gypsies (10am-2pm)
Little Gem Saloon Beyond Jazz: Nicholas Payton, Wil Blades & Mike Clark (8pm)
Little Gem Saloon Shamarr Allen and the Underdawgs (10pm)
Mags 940 New Orleans Country Fest
The Best Western Swingers + Todd Day Wait's Pigpen + The Good Gollies + Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue
The Maison Nyce (4:00pm)
The Maison Brad Walker Quintet (7:00pm) w/ Brian Seeger, Oscar Rossignoli, Nathan Lambertson, Alex Joseph Hall & Michael Skinkus
The Maison Turkuaz + Street Legends Brass Band (10:00pm)
Maple Leaf Joe Krown Trio f/ Walter "Wolfman" Washington & Russell Batiste (10pm)
Maple Leaf Maple Leaf Bar Allstars: Ivan Neville, Jon Cleary, Tony Hall, Raymond Weber, and Derwin "Big D" Perkins (11pm)
Maple Leaf Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey w/ Carly Meyers & Mark Southerland (3:00am)
Marigny Theatre Frederick Mead's Love, American Style - a cabaret journey through America's best-loved TV theme songs
The Neutral Ground Open Mic hosted by Ian Micah Weigert (7pm)
One Eyed Jacks Sweet Crude + Tank and the Bangas + Quickie Mart (8:00pm)
One Eyed Jacks Adam Deitch's Birthday Funk-Tion (2:30am)
w/ Adam Deitch, Donald Harrison, Kofi Burbridge, Calvin Turner, Ryan Zoidis, Adam "Shmeeans" Smirnoff, Eric "Benny" Bloom, and more
Palm Court Jazz Cafe Lucien Barbarin & Sunday Night Swingsters w/ Gerald French
Preservation Hall The Preservation Hall All Stars w/ Wendell Brunious (8pm, 9pm, 10pm)
Preservation Hall Midnight Preserves Series: Preservation Hall Jazz Band w/ Special Surprise Guests
Prime Example Delfeayo Marsalis Quintet
Rare Form Shan Kenner Trio w/ James Singleton & Paul Thibodeaux (7:30pm)
Bar Redux Roots Reggae & Dancehall with DJ Yogoman
Republic New Orleans James Brown Dance Party: The Funkiest All-Star Tribute in Show Business
w/ Nigel Hall, Pete Murano, Rob Mercurio, Jennifer Hartswick, Corey Henry, Eric Bolivar, Adam Chase, Matt Chase, James Casey & more + The Nth Power
Richard Fiske's Martini Bar Tony Seville (7pm)
Rock 'n' Bowl Tab Benoit + Sonny Landreth + Kenny Neal
The Saint Sunday Night Soul Shakedown - All Vinyl Record Dance Party w/ Music Man Miles (Miles Tackett) + Kung Fu Chris + Quickie Mart + Yamin
Saturn Bar The Secret Prostitutes + OBN III's + Die Rotzz + Glut
Siberia Woozy + Corduroi + Chipper Jones + Sharks' Teeth (6pm)
Siberia The Happy Talk Band + Honey Island Swamp Band + DJ My Cousin Dimitri (10pm)
Sidney's Saloon Yojimbo + Yikes + FR (9:00pm)
Sisters in Christ The Body + Full of Hell (7pm)
Snug Harbor Allen Toussaint's Jazzity Project
The Spotted Cat Pat Casey and the New Sound (10pm) / Kristina Morales & The Bayou Shufflers (6pm) / Jazz Band Ballers (2pm)
Teddy's Hole in the Wall Teddy Bear Elvis (8pm)
Teddy's Hole in the Wall Dave Jordan and the NIA (10pm)
Teddy's Hole in the Wall Chris Mulé & The Perpetrators (1am)
Three Muses The Mumbles (11:30pm) / Linnzi Zaorski (8pm) / Raphael Bas (5pm)
Tipitina's JJ Grey & Mofro + Pimps of Joytime

Monday - April 27, 2015
Louisiana Music Factory Free In-Store Performances
Papa Mali + Tuba Skinny + Spencer Bohren + Smoking Time Jazz Club + New Orleans Swamp Donkeys
The Jazz & Heritage Center 2015 Sync Up Conference
3208 Dauphine Street Kristin Diable (house show)
3405 Royal Street The Naked Orchestra + Zoe Boekbinder's Prison Music Project + Brian Coogan + Special Guests (also crawfish, cash bar & oyster bar)
21st Amendment Bar Carl LeBlanc (8:00pm)
Apple Barrel Vic Shepherd w/ Tom Chute & Jason Jurzak (10:30pm)
Bacchanal Wine Helen Gillet
Bamboula's New Orleans Swinging Gypsies (8:00pm) / Les Roger's (4:30pm) / The Royal Street Windin' Boys (2:00pm)
Banks Street Bar & Grill South Jones
BJ's Lounge King James & The Special Men
Blue Nile Frequinox (Robert Walter, Stanton Moore, Robert Mercurio, Donald Harrison, Will Bernard & Joe Cohen) + Jungle Jane (f/ members of Pimps of Joytime, P-Funk AllStars, Toubab Krewe & more) + DJ Kevvy Kev
Blue Nile Balcony Room Marco Benevento Plays James Booker w/ Johnny Vidacovich & James Singleton + Sasha Masakowski & Sidewalk Strutters
B.M.C. Smoky Greenwell Blues Jam (10pm) / Lil Red & Big Bad (7pm) / Mark Appleford (5pm)
Bombay Club Jenna McSwain
Buffa's Bar Antoine Diel (8pm)
Carrollton Station Mia Borders & Jesse Morrow
Chickie Wah Wah The Little Things (5pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Alexis & the Samurai (7pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Pirate's Choice f/ Magatte Fall, Morgan Price, Eric "Benny" Bloom, and Justin Kimmel + Joe Driscoll & Sekou Kouyate (10pm)
Circle Bar Eric Lindell w/ Anson Funderburgh
Civic Theatre Joan Armatrading (date change - was 04/26)
D.B.A. The Tin Men (2pm)
D.B.A. Luke Winslow King (5pm)
D.B.A. South Memphis String Band (8pm)
D.B.A. Glen David Andrews Birthday Bash (11pm)
Dmac's Bar & Grill Blues Jam Session w/ Danny Alexander
Dos Jefes Uptown Cigar Bar John Fohl
Dragon's Den Messy Cookers Jazz Band (7pm)
Dragon's Den New Orleans Swamp Donkeys (10pm)
Gasa Gasa Miles Tackett & The 3 Times + The Dominic Minix Quartet w/ Baron Amato and Fro-Yo Ma + T-Ray the Violinist w/ Tarriona "Tank" Ball (EP Release) + DJ RQ Away + DJ Music Man Miles + DJ Yamin (5pm)
Gasa Gasa Brian Haas, Chris Combs & Josh Raymer f/ Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey, Rob Mazurek, and HZ Duo (Instant Opus Music Series) - free show @ 11pm
Hi-Ho Lounge Hill Country Hounds (10pm) + Bluegrass Pickin' Party (8pm)
House of Blues Piano Night - A Benefit for WWOZ
Robert Glasper Experiment + Joey Alexander + Ike Stubblefield + Nigel Hall + Jorge Luis Pacheco + Brian Coogan + Joe Krown + Meghan Swartz + Kyle Roussel + more tba
Howlin' Wolf Den Wes Williams Band
Cafe Istanbul Alexandra Scott & Her Magical Band
Jazz Playhouse The Original Tuxedo Jazz Band featuring Gerald French < sold out >
Kerry Irish Pub Gill Smitherman's Superboil 2015 w/ music from Foot & Friends (5:00pm)
Kerry Irish Pub Kim Carson (8:30pm)
Little Gem Saloon Alexandra Scott + Margie Perez + The New Orleans Upstarts + Jon Roniger's Gypsyland + The Mumbles + Lynn Drury (Hidden Gems Fest)
Luthjen's Dance Hall Evan Christopher & Joe Ashlar (acoustic)
Mags 940 New Orleans Country Fest
Square Dance with caller Dan Wally Baker and Soundwagon + Laura Mae and the Pine Island Aces + Flat Foot Clogging Contest + Square Dance with Kalamatie Kim and the Central City Polka Kings and caller Nathan Harrison
The Maison Chicken & Waffles (5:00pm)
The Maison Aurora Nealand & The Royal Roses (7:00pm)
The Maison DRKWAV (John Medeski, Adam Deitch & Skerik) + Yojimbo
Maple Leaf Krewe of O.A.K. Mid-Summer Mardi Gras Fundraiser (5:30pm)
auction + raffle + food + performances by 3 Piece Spicy + Tap Dat
Maple Leaf John "Papa" Gros Band f/ Brian Stoltz, Eric Vogel & Russ Broussard (10:00pm)
One Eyed Jacks Screening of the James Booker documentary "Bayou Maharajah" - watch the Bayou Maharajah Trailer
Ooh Poo Pah Doo Bar Trumpet Black & The Heart Attacks
Preservation Hall The Preservation Hall Jazz Masters w/ Leroy Jones (8pm, 9pm, 10pm)
Rare Form Snake and the Charmers
Richard Fiske's Martini Bar Monty Banks (7pm)
Rock 'n' Bowl Amanda Shaw and the Cute Guys w/ special guests Gal Holiday & Rachel Vette
Sandpiper Lounge 2nd annual BIRNout Crawfish Boil w/ Billy Iuso & Restless Natives + Mikey B3 Band + Mike Doussan Band
Siberia Comic Strip: Comedy and Burlesque Night (9:00pm)
Snug Harbor Charmaine Neville Band
The Spotted Cat New Orleans Jazz Vipers (10pm) / Dominick Grillo & The Frenchmen Street All-Stars (6pm) / Sarah McCoy & The Oopsie Daisies (4pm)
Teddy's Hole in the Wall Walter "Wolfman" Washington (11pm) / Frenchie Moe Trio (8pm) / Roger Bowie and the Midnight Visions (5pm)
Three Muses Miss Sophie Lee (7pm) / Monty Banks (5pm)
Tipitina's Instruments A Comin' Benefit Concert
Galactic w/ Anders Osborne + New Orleans Suspects w/ Paul Barrere + Honey Island Swamp Band + Rory Danger and the Danger Dangers + The Wild Magnolias & Cha Wa: Tribute to Big Chief Bo Dollis + New Breed Brass Band + Donald Harrison & The Tip's Interns + Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes + Al "Carnival Time" Johnson + more
Tipitina's Instruments A Comin' Benefit Concert - VIP Tickets < sold out >

Tuesday - April 28, 2015
Louisiana Music Factory Free In-Store Performances
Zeke Fishhead (Ed Volker) + Kristin Diable + Big Chief Juan Pardo & The Golden Comanche + Funk Monkey + Little Freddie King + Ken Swartz and the Palace of Sin + Aurora Nealand & Tom McDermott + Jeanne Bogino (Book Signing "Rock Angel") + Harold Washington Jr. (Poster Signing 2015 Mardi Gras Indians)
The Jazz & Heritage Center 2015 Sync Up Conference
21st Amendment Bar Washboard Chaz Blues Trio (8:00pm)
30x90 Degrees Hard Currency: Bembe Allstars + Colin Brown Band + Will Funk (8pm)
f/ Will Bernard, Colin Brown, Cristian Duque, Jeremy Habegger, Raja Kassis, Justin Kimmel, Sam Merrick, Phil Morin, Morgan Price, Luke Quaranta, Ethan Shorter, DJ Blackpearl 504, DJ Mickey Perez
Allways Lounge Magnetic Ear
Apple Barrel Caesar Brothers' Funk Box (10:30pm) / Fat$inatra (6:30pm)
Bacchanal Wine Mark Weliky Trio (7:30pm)
Bamboula's Mem Shannon & the Membership Band (8:00pm) / Vivaz (4:30pm)
Blue Nile Fantastic Four (Eric Krasno, Oteil Burbridge, Robert Walter, Cochemea Gastelum, Adam Deitch & John Staten) + Polyrhythmics (9:00pm)
Blue Nile The Whip! - f/ Ronkat Spearman, Robert Walter, Brian J, Pete Shand, Corey Henry, Carly Meyers, John Staten, and special guests (2:00am)
Blue Nile Balcony Room Rob Mazurek and Black Cube SP (Rob Mazurek, Mauricio Takara, Guilherme Granado & Thomas Rohrer) + Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey with Skerik
B.M.C. Mario Abney & The Abney Effect (11pm) / Eudora Evans & Deep Soul (8pm) / Jon Hatchett Band (5pm)
Bombay Club Josh Paxton
Casa Borrega Aaron Lopez-Barrantes (7:00pm)
Buffa's Bar Andre Bohren (solo/classical piano)
Bullet's Sports Bar Trumpet Black & The Heart Attacks w/ special guests James Andrews & Kermit Ruffins (7pm)
Checkpoint Charlie CSB / Roxy Music Presents: Songwriters in the Round w/ Emily Kate Boyd, Lynn Drury, Jamey St. Pierre, and Jamie Lynn Vessels (7pm)
Checkpoint Charlie Ruby & The Rogues (11pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Anders Osborne, John Fohl & Johnny Sansone (2 shows - 8pm & 10pm)
Circle Bar The Iguanas
City Park Botanical Garden Honey Island Swamp Band Duo (6:00pm)
D.B.A. Palmetto Bug Stompers (5pm)
D.B.A. Treme Brass Band (8pm)
D.B.A. Funk & Chant w/ John "Papa" Gros Band & Big Chief Monk Boudreaux (11pm)
Dmac's Bar & Grill Vincent Marini
Dos Jefes Uptown Cigar Bar Tom Hook & Wendell Brunious
Dragon's Den Painted Hands + The Fifth Men + Pretty Party
Euclid Records Bible Belt Sinners + Alexandra Scott (free show, 5:00pm)
Fair Grinds Coffeehouse Carina Point (7pm)
Gasa Gasa Hildegard (Sasha Masakowski, Cliff Hines, John Maestas, Max Moran & G Maxwell Zemanovic) + Tysson (John Michael Rouchell, Alvin Ford, Jr. & Max Moran) - free show @ 9pm
Hi-Ho Lounge Patrick Cooper + Natalie Mae Palms + Ryan Gregory Floyd + Ruby Ross - Songwriters' Showdown @ 7pm
Hi-Ho Lounge Jonathan Scales Fourchestra + Daria & The Hip Drops (9pm)
House of Blues Slash featuring Myles Kennedy and The Conspirators + Like a Storm
Howlin' Wolf Michael Jackson vs. Stevie Wonder (f/ Adam Deitch, Eric "Benny" Bloom, Ryan Zoidis, Adam "Shmeeans" Smirnoff, Joey Porter, Calvin Turner, and Nigel Hall) + The Nth Power + The Magic Beans + Sexual Thunder
Cafe Istanbul New Orleans Helsinki Connection (f/ Tricia Boutté, Leroy Jones, Katja Toivola, Todd Duke, Paul Longstreth, Nobu Ozaki, Thomas Rönnholm) @ 7pm
Cafe Istanbul Dayna Kurtz + Special Guests (10pm)
Jazz Playhouse Davy Mooney Band f/ Jamison Ross, Barry Stephenson & Rex Gregory
Rosa F. Keller Library Eatmoor in Broadmoor - food truck gathering w/ music from Ecos Latinos (5pm-8:30pm)
Kerry Irish Pub Mark Appleford (8pm)
Little Gem Saloon The California Honeydrops (9pm)
Little Gem Saloon Honey Island Swamp Band + Papa Mali + Cha Wa (8pm)
Luthjen's Dance Hall Evan Christopher & David Torkanowsky (acoustic)
Mags 940 New Orleans Country Fest
Pat Reedy and The Longtime Goners + The Wasted Lives + The Deslondes + Lachlan Bryan and the Wildes + Big Easy Stompers
The Maison The High Beamans (4:00pm)
The Maison Gregory Agid Quartet (7:00pm)
The Maison Kumasi Afrobeat Orchestra + Smoke N Bones (10:00pm)
Maple Leaf North Mississippivic: Johnny Vidacovich, Luther Dickinson, Cody Dickinson & John Medeski (8pm)
Maple Leaf Rebirth Brass Band (11pm)
Old Arabi Bar Open Mic w/ Mike Darby
The Old Ironworks 11th Annual Threadhead Patry (11am - 9pm)
Dirty Dozen Brass Band + Big Chief Monk Boudreaux + GDT & CR (George Porter Jr., Dave Malone, Terrence Houston, CR Gruver) + The Write Brothers (Jim McCormick, Paul Sanchez, Spencer Bohren, and Alex McMurray) + Soul Creole + Shotgun Jazz Band
One Eyed Jacks Dragon Smoke (Eric Lindell, Robert Mercurio, Ivan Neville & Stanton Moore)
Ooh Poo Pah Doo Bar Adam Crochet
Preservation Hall The Preservation Hall-Stars w/ Shannon Powell (8pm, 9pm, 10pm)
Prime Example The Sidemen +1 Jazz Quintet
Publiq House Day of the Dead: The Resurrection
Gravity A & Billy Iuso perform a tribute to the Grateful Dead + Papa Mali & Friends + Frogs Gone Fishin' + The Tanglers Bluegrass Band - proceeds benefit the Roots of Music
Richard Fiske's Martini Bar Lucas Davenport (7pm)
Siberia Siberia 45 RPM Soul Party w/ DJs Perrier, Noel, & AJ The Boudin Man (10pm)
Snug Harbor Dr. Lonnie Smith w/ Donald Harrison Band
The Spotted Cat Smoking Time Jazz Club (10pm) / Aurora Nealand and the Royal Roses (6pm) / Andy J. Forest (4pm)
Tasseology Cafe Lachlan Bryan and The Wildes (6:30pm)
Teddy's Hole In The Wall Super Nice Bros. + Champion Club + MC Trachiotomy + Old Lady That Swallowed a Fly
Three Muses Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue (7pm) / John Saavedra (5pm)
Tipitina's Ministry + The SixxiS
Union Station Bowtie Burlesque (10pm)
Windsor Court Polo Club David Boeddinghaus (6pm)

Wednesday - April 29, 2015
Various Locations A Taste of NOCCA - Select bars and restaurants will be donating a portion of your bill to The NOCCA Institute, supporting programs that benefit NOCCA students, faculty, and the community - see participating businesses
Louisiana Music Factory Free In-Store Performances
Royal Southern Brotherhood + Colin Lake + Woodenhead + Rebirth Brass Band + Kermit Ruffins + Irvin Mayfield + Jason Marsalis + Rachel Breunlin & Bruce "Sunpie" Barnes (Book Signing "Talk That Music Talk")
The Jazz & Heritage Center 2015 Sync Up Conference
21st Amendment Bar The Royal Street Windin' Boys f/ Jenavieve Cook (8:00pm) / New Orleans Ragweeds (4:30pm)
30x90 Degrees Chris Mulé & The Perpetrators (1am)
Allways Lounge The Jesse Smith Project + Fat Ballerina (Bustin' Out series)
Apple Barrel Deltaphonic (10:30pm) / Roger Bowie & the Midnight Visions (6:30pm)
Bacchanal Wine Jesse Morrow (7:30pm)
Bamboula's John Lisi & Delta Funk (10:00pm) / Albanie Falletta (6:30pm) / Christopher Johnson Trio (2:00pm)
Banks Street Bar & Grill Major Bacon
Blue Nile Ivan Neville - Piano Sessions Vol. 5 (9:30pm)
Blue Nile The Creator Ensemble: Skerik, Alecia Chakour, Cochemea Gastelum, Robert Walter, Joe Russo, John Medeski & James Singleton - playing the music of Pharoah Sanders, Gary Bartz, Nina Simone, John Coltrane, Jim Pepper, Alice Coltrane, Sun Ra, Archie Shepp (12:00am)
Blue Nile Bakcony Room The Main Squeeze (11:00pm)
B.M.C. The Business (11pm) / Ed Wills & Blues 4 Sale (8pm) / Pink Magnolias (5pm)
Bombay Club Kris Tokarski
Buffa's Bar Open Mic Night
Candlelight Lounge Treme Brass Band (9pm)
Carousel Bar Amanda Ducorbier Jazz Band (8:30pm)
Casa Borrega Salsa Night w/ Los Caballeros del Son (7:00pm)
Checkpoint Charlie T-Bone Stone and the Happy Monsters (7pm)
Checkpoint Charlie Bible Belt Sinners (11pm)
Chickie Wah Wah John Rankin (6pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Pat McLaughlin w/ John Fohl, Matt Perrine & Carlo Nuccio (9pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Shinyribs (11:30pm)
City Park Rare Sounds: A Benefit for New Orleans Airlift w/ Preservation Hall Jazz Band + Lost Bayou Ramblers @ at The Music Box Roving Village in City Park (6:30pm to 9:00pm)
Civic Theatre Breaking Benjamin + Young Guns < sold out > - check TicketNetwork.com
The Cove at UNO Christian Scott (Jazz at the Sandbar series)
D.B.A. The Iguanas (7pm)
D.B.A. Walter "Wolfman" Washington & The Roadmasters (10pm)
D.B.A. Mojo and The Bayou Gypsies (2am)
Davenport Lounge Jeremy Davenport
Dmac's Bar & Grill The Pentones
Dos Jefes Uptown Cigar Bar Jenna McSwain Trio
The Fortress of Lushington Bunny & Pink's Cocktail Hour featuring Rebomijo (Reese Johanson and Susan Millar Boldissar)
Frenchmen Theatre 2nd Annual Guitar Night - Frenchmen Guitar Friendzy
Sonny Landreth + Luther Dickinson + Eric McFadden + Eric Krasno + Jimmy Leslie + Chris Mulé + Phil deGruy + Bert Cotton + Ian Cunningham
Gasa Gasa Mother Falcon
Hi-Ho Lounge Yojimbo + Justin Beiber's Girlfriend (Carly Meyers, Skerik, Adam Beiber & more) + Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey
House of Blues Walk the Moon + The Griswolds
House of Blues Voodoo Garden Marc Maceira Band (6:00pm)
Howlin' Wolf Megalomaniacs Ball 2015
Steel Punk (HR of Bad Brains, Roosevelt Collier, Rocky George, Dave Rosser, Pepper Keenan, Stanton Moore, Mike Dillon, Norwood Fisher, Eric McFadden, Rob Mercurio & David Shaw) + Marco Benevento & Stanton Moore Duo + Mike Dillon Band w/ Norwood Fisher + James Singleton, Eddie Roberts, Mike Dillon & Stanton Moore + HR's Bad Brains Allstars
Howlin' Wolf Den Hazy Ray
Indywood Cinema Screening of "Nine Lives: A Musical Story of New Orleans" (filmed at Le Petit Theatre du Vieux Carre)
Cafe Istanbul Leslie Blackshear Smith - CD Release Show (9pm)
w/ Erica Falls, Kiki Phillips, Anjelika Joseph & Mehnaz Hoosein
Jazz Playhouse Dana Abbott (5pm)
Jazz Playhouse Irvin Mayfield's NOJO Jam Session featuring the New Orleans Jazz Orchestra All Stars + Special Guests (8pm)
Joy Theater Kung Fu Presents Steely Dan's "The Royal Scam"
f/ Kung Fu, Bernard Purdie, Al Schnier, Eric "Benny" Bloom, Natalie Cressman, Jesse Gibbons, Nicole Zuraitis, Christine Tambakis, and more
Kerry Irish Pub Tim Robertson (9pm)
Lafayette Square Marcia Ball + Lynn Drury - Wednesday at the Square free concert (5pm-8pm)
Little Gem Saloon Ruby Rendrag + Michaela Harrison (Cutting Edge CE Listening Room show @ 6pm)
Little Gem Saloon Glen David Andrews (8pm)
Little Gem Saloon Little Freddie King (10pm)
Luthjen's Dance Hall Evan Christopher, Brian Seeger & Roland Guerin (acoustic)
Mags 940 New Orleans Country Fest
Jonny Kashner and The Hatchet Boys + The Western Sweethearts + Miss Martha and her Goodtime Gang + Modern Eldorados
The Maison Moonshine and Caroline (4pm)
The Maison New Orleans Jazz Vipers (7pm)
The Maison Free Weed aka Freeman Fest / Weedie Braimah Birthday Bash
Derrick Freeman & Smokers World (w/ Weedie Braimah, The Powerhouse Horns, Danny Abel, Drew Meez, Derv9, Terrence Houston, Keng, Leon Brown, James Williams, Calvin Johnson, Khris Royal, Drew Calhoun and Michael Watson) + Free Weed Drum Solo (Weedie Braimah, Derrick Freeman, Terrence Houston, Luke Quaranta, Joe Gelini, David Shirley, Jermal Watson, Eddie Christmas & more) + Pirate's Choice f/ Sam Dickey, Luke Quaranta, Raja Kassis and Eric Vogel + Khris Royal Trio (10pm)
Maple Leaf Oak Street Block Party (12:00pm)
The Oak St. All-Stars (Oteil Burbride, Kofi Burbridge, Roosevelt Collier, Adam Deitch, Adam Smirnoff, Jesus Coomes, Ryan Zoidis, Maurice Brown & Natalie Cressman) + Leftover Salmon + The Nth Power + The Heard + Kung Fu + Eddie Roberts' West Coast Sounds + Sonic Bloom + Hard Proof
Maple Leaf Johnny Vidacovich, Ivan Neville, June Yamagishi & George Porter Jr. (10:30pm)
NOLA Brewery Nola Crawfish King Presents: Mud Bug Madness
George Porter Jr., Dave Malone, Terence Higgins & Billy Iuso + Sonic Bloom (f/ Eric Benny Bloom, Eric Vogel, Alvin Ford Jr., Andrew Block, Jason Butler)
Old U.S. Mint Junior Olympia Brass Band f/ Tanio Hingle (2:00pm)
One Eyed Jacks Suwannee Family Band (Adam Deitch, Eric Krasno, Oteil Burbridge, Nigel Hall, Kofi Burbridge, and The Shady Horns) + Jennifer Hartswick Band + Hard Proof
Ooh Poo Pah Doo Bar Kid Merv
Palm Court Jazz Cafe Lars Edegran & Topsy Chapman w/ Palm Court Jazz Band & Robert Harris
Pelican Bar (Sheraton Hotel) New Orleans Jazz Club 67th Anniversary Celebration w/ Tim Laughlin & His Jazz Band + New Orleans Jazz Club Band + Master of Ceremonies Deano Assunto (1pm-5pm)
Preservation Hall The Preservation Hall All-Stars w/ Mark Braud (8pm, 9pm, 10pm)
Prime Example Jesse McBride & The Next Generation
Professor Longhair Museum Professor Longhair Historical Plaque Dedication Ceremony (12 noon)
w/ Claude Bryant + Al Farrell + Armand St. Martin + John Autin + Marcia Ball + Tom Worrell + Gentilly Brass Band w/ Dancing Man 504 & the Bucktown All-Stars horns + J. Monque'D + Mardi Gras Indians + more
Prytania Theatre Film premiere of "Dancing in the Water" followed by a reception and concert f/ Papa Mali & Friends at Castillo Blanco - watch film trailer
Publiq House Burlesque and Brass: A New Orleans Traditon f/ Big Deal Burlesque + The Storyville Stompers
Rare Form Jamie Lynn Vessels (5:00pm)
Rice Mill Lofts Tarriona Ball (Tank and the Bangas) + Ms. Charm Taylor (The Honorable South) + Mykia Jovan + DJ RQ Away + Stefan Henry (Couches Rooftop Show, Jazzfest Edition @ 6:00pm)
Richard Fiske's Martini Bar Tony Seville (7pm)
Rock 'n' Bowl Roddie Romero and the Hub City AllStars + Creole String Beans
The Rusty Nail Jenn Howard
Saenger Theatre An Evening with Bob Dylan and His Band
- check for tickets & better seats at TicketNetwork.com
Siberia Mistress Kali's Cabinet of Curiosities (6:00pm)
Siberia Lachlan Bryan and the Wildes + Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue + Gregory Good (10:00pm)
Snug Harbor Piano Summit: Marcia Ball, Joe Krown & Tom McDermott
The Spotted Cat Antoine Diel & the Misfit Power (10pm) / Shotgun Jazz Band (6pm) / Sarah McCoy (4pm)
Teddy's Hole in the Wall The N'awlins Johnnys
Three Muses Hilary Johnson (8pm) / Leslie Martin w/ Miss Sophie Lee (7pm) / Leslie Martin (5pm)
Tipitina's St. Paul and The Broken Bones + King James & The Special Men
The Truck Farm Chaz Fest 2015
Lonely Lonely Knights + TBC Brass Band + NCP (Carlo Nuccio, Joe Cabral & Dave Pirner) + King James and The Special Men + Tin Men + Valparaiso Men's Chorus + MC Sweet T and the Charming Prix + Rory Danger and the Danger Dangers + Greg Schatz and the Friggin' Geniuses + Luke Spurr Allen Trio f/ Helen Gillet & Alex McMurray + Helen Gillet's Other Instruments (w/ Mark Southerland, Michael Skinkus & Luke Brechtelsbauer) + The Geraniums + Alex McMurray + The Herringbone Orchestra
The Willow Exotic Pets + The Heavy Friends + Captain Rob and The Seamen
Windsor Court Polo Club David Boeddinghaus (6pm)
Zeitgeist Arts Center Versipel New Music presents Versipel On The Edge

Thursday - April 30, 2015
Fair Grounds 2015 New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival
Widespread Panic + Alison Krauss & Union Station + Sturgill Simpson + Lil' Ed and The Blues Imperials + Amanda Shires + more (see full schedule)
The Jazz & Heritage Center 2015 Sync Up Conference
21st Amendment Bar Chance & Lisa's Jitterbug Jazz Band (8:00pm) / New Orleans Swinging Gypsies (4:30pm)
30x90 Degrees Andy J. Forest Trio (5:00pm)
30x90 Degrees Billy Franklin's Smoke N Bones (7:00pm)
30x90 Degrees Shamarr Allen and the Underdawgs - Mixtape Release Party (10:00pm)
Afterburn Battle of the DJs, Volume 1
Hosted by Rroid Drazr, w/ judges Quickie Mart, Kidd Love, Tony Skratchere, and House Fly
Apple Barrel Gettin' It + The Melatauns (10:30pm) / Hilary Johnson (6:30pm)
Armstrong Park The N'awlins Johnnys + Rockin' Dopsie Jr. & The Zydeco Twisters - Jazz in the Park free concert (4:00-8:00pm)
Bacchanal Wine The Courtyard Kings (7:30pm)
Bamboula's Troy Turner (10:00pm) / Messy Cookers Jazz Band (6:30pm) / Justin Donovan (2:00pm)
Banks Street Bar & Grill Dave Jordan & the NIA
Blue Nile B.R.Y.A.C. Funk Fest f/ Kung Fu + Ryan Montbleau + Billy Iuso & Restless Natives + more
Blue Nile Balcony Room Willie Sugarcapps (Grayson Capps, Will Kimbrough, Corky Hughes and Sugarcane Jane) @ 10pm
Blue Nile Balcony Room Toubab Krewe f/ Drew Heller, Justin Perkins, Luke Quaranta, Terrence Houston & Justin Kimmel w/ Benyoro & Raja Kassis' HumanBeing (12:00am)
B.M.C. New Orleans Swamp Donkeys (11pm) / The Crooked Vines (8pm) / Laura Dyer (5pm)
Bombay Club Kris Tokarski Duo
Le Bon Temps Roule The Soul Rebels
Buffa's Bar Tom McDermott & Aurora Nealand (8pm)
Buffa's Bar Josh Paxton (11pm)
Bullet's Sports Bar Jeff Chaz Blues Band (8pm)
Carousel Bar Antoine Diel Quartet (5:00pm)
Carrollton Station Eric Lindell & Co. w/ Anson Funderburgh
Casa Borrega Panorama Jazz Band (7:00pm)
Champions Square Slipknot + Hatebreed
Checkpoint Charlie We're Only In It For The Honey (11pm) / Johnny Angel and Helldorado (7pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Phil deGruy (5:30pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Alejandro Escovedo and The Sensitive Boys (8pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Krewe of Blenders Party f/ Charlie Wooton's Jazz Fest Allstars w/ Big Chief Monk Boudreaux, Rockin' Dopsie Jr., Papa Mali, Kofi Burbridge, Alvin Ford Jr. & Charlie Wooton (11pm)
Circle Bar The Alex McMurray Band w/ Carlo Nuccio, Joe Cabral and Glenn Hartman
City Park Botanical Garden Royal Southern Brotherhood + Neville Jacobs (new project from Ivan Neville, Cris Jacobs, Tony Hall, and Brady Blade)
Crisp Farms Balcony Festival New Orleans (3pm-11pm)
Balcony Players + Mahala + Ohlavache + G String Orchestra + Di Filippo Marionette + Sukru + N Miro Klezmerband + Shut Up And Swing + Morphic Rez + Kia Cavallero + Eric Brown + Kerry Lyn and Jenevieve + Grannia Griffith Story
D.B.A. Jon Cleary (solo @ 7pm)
D.B.A. King James & The Special Men (10pm)
D.B.A. Cedric Burnside Project (2am)
Davenport Lounge Jeremy Davenport
Dmac's Bar & Grill Noisewater (7:00pm)
Dmac's Bar & Grill Kim Carson (9:30pm)
Dos Jefes Uptown Cigar Bar George French Trio
Dragon's Den Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey (12:00am) + Zombie Woof f/ Elmo Price, Reverend Yogi & Jesse Rosenfield (10:30pm) + Simon Lott, Elmo Price, Brian Haas & Mark Southerland (after JFJO set)
Gasa Gasa Mother Falcon
Generations Hall Shorty Fest 2015: A Benefit for the Trombone Shorty Foundation
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue with Ivan Neville + "Hail to the Chief" with Big Chief Monk Boudreaux & The Golden Eagles, Bill Kreutzmann, Davell Crawford, June Yamagishi, Kirk Joseph, Nick Daniels, Raymond Weber, and Luther Dickinson + Corey Henry & Treme Funktet + New Breed Brass Band + Tank & The Bangas + Tysson + Sweet Crude + MainLine + Trombone Shorty Foundation Academy Students led by Edward Lee and Erion Williams / VIP and Patron Party (w/ John Boutté) tickets also available
Hi-Ho Lounge Yojimbo + Mulherin + Yugen + Iman Omari + Slangston Hughes w/ Fo on the Flo
House of Blues Kermit Ruffins' Big Easy Trumpet Battle Royale
Kermit Ruffins & the BBQ Swingers + Leroy Jones + Wendell Brunious + James Andrews + Leon "Kid Chocolate" Brown + Travis "Trumpet Black" Hill + Shamarr Allen
Howlin' Wolf The Revivalists + Rebirth Brass Band + Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds + Naughty Professor + RumpelSTEELskin f/ Ed Williams of The Revivalists
Cafe Istanbul Axial Tilt - A Grateful Dead 50th Anniversary Celebration
w/ Stu Allen, Rob Eaton, Mitch Stein, Robin Sylvester, Jay Lane, and special guests
Jazz Playhouse James Rivers Movement (8pm)
Joy Theater The Royal Family Ball "Masquerage" f/ Soulive + Lettuce + The Soul Rebels
Kerry Irish Pub The One Tailed Three (9pm)
Lafreniere Park The Topcats - Lafreniere Live free concert (6:30pm)
Little Gem Saloon Evan Christopher's Clarinet Road (8pm)
Evan Christopher, Tyrone Jackson, David Pulphus & Geoff Clapp
Little Gem Saloon Blue Plate Special: John Medeski, Terence Higgins, Will Bernard & Kirk Joseph (10pm)
The Maison Jon Roniger (5:00pm)
The Maison Kristina Morales (7:00pm)
The Maison Pimps of Joytime + Monophonics (10:00pm)
The Maison Fiya Powa! w/ George Porter Jr., Ivan Neville, Stanton Moore, Karl Denson, Tony Hall, Big Sam, Roosevelt Collier and Jennifer Hartswick (2:00am)
Maple Leaf Oteil Burbridge, Marco Benevento, Skerik & Johnny Vidacovich
Masquerade at Harrah's DJ PK1
NOLA Brewery Nola Crawfish King Presents: An Acoustic Evening with Honey Island Swamp Band (Anders Osborne canceled)
New Orleans Museum of Art Terence Blanchard & Poncho Sanchez - free concert, followed by a second line from NOMA to the gates of Jazz Fest (9:00am-10:30am)
Oak Miles Cabecerious
Old U.S. Mint Edward "Kidd" Jordan & Hamiet Bluiett
w/ Alvin Fielder, Darrell Lavigne, Brian Quezergue, spoken word by Don Paul, Louis Armstrong Summer Jazz Camp faculty and alumni
One Eyed Jacks An Evening with Galactic + Quickie Mart (8:00pm)
One Eyed Jacks Worship My Organ f/ Marco Benevento, Robert Walter, Skerik, Joe Russo, DJ Logic & Special Guests (2:00am)
Palm Court Jazz Cafe Duke Heitger & Tim Laughlin w/ Crescent City Joymakers
Preservation Hall The Preservation Hall All Stars w/ Lucien Barbarin (8pm, 9pm, 10pm)
Prime Example Maurice Brown Effect: Tribute to Clark Terry
Publiq House Dirty Dozen Brass Band + The California Honeydrops
Ralph's on the Park Joe Krown - solo (5pm-8pm)
Republic New Orleans Down on the Bayou VI: A Benefit for New Orleans Musicians Clinic
Dr. John, Jojo Hermann, Col. Bruce Hampton, Dirty Dozen Brass Band, John Bell, Al Schnier, Jimmy Herring, Ivan Neville, New Orleans Suspects, Dave Schools, Papa Mali, Domingo "Sunny" Ortiz, John "Papa" Gros, Marcia Ball, Duane Trucks, Bonerama Horns, Samantha Fish, Alfred "Uganda" Roberts, Big Chief Juan Pardo, Sherman Ewing, Eric Bolivar, Billy Iuso, Christine Ohlman, and more < sold out >
Richard Fiske's Martini Bar James Martin (7pm)
Rivershack Tavern Bill Davis of Dash Rip Rock (solo/acoustic)
Rock 'n' Bowl Chris Ardoin and Nustep + Lil Nate & The Zydeco Big Tymers + Beau's High Rollers
Siberia The Salt Wives (free, 6:00pm)
Siberia Keith Frank and the Soileau Zydeco Band + C.C. Adcock & The Lafayette Marquis + Quintron (noise set with 5 Drum Buddies) + DJ Rotten Milk + DJ Pasta + DJ Quintron (10:00pm)
Snug Harbor Christian Scott's New Stretch Music Octet (9pm & 11pm)
f/ Isadora Mendez-Scott, Elena Ayodele Pinderhughes, Braxton Cook, Dominic Minix, Stephen-Jay Gladney, Lawrence Fields, Kris Funn, Corey Fonville & Joe Dyson
The Spotted Cat Jumbo Shrimp (10pm) / Miss Sophie Lee (6pm) / Sarah McCoy & The Oopsie Daisies (4pm)
Teddy's Hole in the Wall The Quickening + The Plum Magnetic + Doombalaya
Three Muses Luke Winslow King (7:30pm) / Tom McDermott (5pm)
Tipitina's Golden Ticket Fess Jazztival Package: Second Weekend
Tipitina's St. Paul and The Broken Bones + Downright + DJ Logic < sold out >
Tipitina's Leftover Salmon w/ Bill Payne of Little Feat & Col. Bruce Hampton (2:00am)
Union Station Death Posture (6pm)
Vaughan's Lounge Corey Henry & Treme Funktet
Windsor Court Cocktail Bar Amanda Ducorbier w/ Andrew Debuys (6pm)
Windsor Court Polo Club John Royen (6pm)

Friday - May 1, 2015
Fair Grounds 2015 New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival
No Doubt + Chicago + Anthony Hamilton + Galactic w/ Macy Gray + Estelle + Paloma Faith + Shooter Jennings + more (see full schedule)
The Jazz & Heritage Center 2015 Sync Up Conference
30x90 Degrees Dave Jordan & the NIA featuring Westbank Mike
Afterburn KTRL + Rroid Drazr + RedBarrington + Sugarbear + Killahouse (Flyy By Nite series)
Allways Lounge Magnetic Ear & Friends
Alombrados Oasis Mehenet + Ruins Ov Abaddon + Eukaryst < show canceled >
Bamboula's Smoky Greenwell Band (10:00pm) / Ed Wills & Blues 4 Sale (5:30pm) / Honey Savage (2:00pm)
Banks Street Bar & Grill Social Set (performing No Doubt's "Tragic Kingdom") + Daria & The Hip Drops (performing Bob Marley & The Wailers' "Natty Dread") - free show @ 10pm
Banks Street Bar & Grill Billy Iuso & Restless Natives (1:00am)
BJ's Lounge Little Freddie King (10pm)
Blue Nile Big Sam's Funky Nation + Honey Island Swamp Band (10:00pm)
Blue Nile The Main Squeeze (2:00am)
Blue Nile Balcony Room Big Chief Monk Boudreaux & The Golden Eagles + Tank & the Bangas (10pm)
Blue Nile Balcony Room Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds < canceled >
Blue Nile Balcony Room Mike Dillon Band (1:30am)
B.M.C. Dysfunktional Bone / Crowned Jewelz Band / Tracorum / Lefty Keith & True Blues
Bombay Club Linnzi Zaorski (9pm) / David Boeddinghaus (6:30pm)
Le Bon Temps Roule Gravy Flavored Kisses + Hotel Oscar
Buffa's Bar Alexandra Scott & Sam Craft (5pm)
Buffa's Bar Davis Rogan (8pm)
Buffa's Bar Sherman Ewing and Friends w/ Dr. Jimbo Walsh (11pm)
Bullet's Sports Bar Original Pinettes Brass Band (8pm)
Club Caribbean Chaka Demus & Pliers + King Hopeton w/ Yellow Dub Squad
Carrollton Station John Mooney & Bluesiana f/ Carlo Nuccio
Casa Borrega Los Caballeros del Son (7:00pm)
Checkpoint Charlie The Bottom Dollars (4pm)
Checkpoint Charlie Angela Everwood (7pm)
Checkpoint Charlie J. Monque'D Blues Band (11pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Michael Pearce (7pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Luke Allen Trio: Luke Allen, Helen Gillet & Alex McMurray (9pm)
Chickie Wah Wah The Deslondes (10:30pm)
Circle Bar James Hall + Felix
City Park The Music Box Roving Village Residency at City Park
Civic Theatre Primus & The Chocolate Factory (Two Day Tickets also available)
The Crown and Anchor Beth Patterson
D.B.A. Lafayette Songwriters Set f/ CC Adcock, Dylan LeBlanc & Caleb Elliott (7pm)
D.B.A. The Soul Rebels (10pm)
D.B.A. Earphunk (2am)
Davenport Lounge Jeremy Davenport
Dmac's Bar & Grill So-Called Someone (Release Show for new EP "To Hell or New Orleans")
Dos Jefes Uptown Cigar Bar Panorama Jazz Band
Dragon's Den DJ Kidd Love
Evangeline Lounge II DJ Tristan Dufrene & DJ Matt Scott
Gasa Gasa Flow Tribe + Joe Krown Trio f/ Walter "Wolfman" Washington & Russell Batiste
Gravier Street Social DJ DXXXY
Hi-Ho Lounge Kristin Diable
Heritage Park (Kenner) Groovy 7 (free, 6:30pm)
House of Blues Blackberry Smoke + The Temperance Movement + Ben Miller Band
House of Blues (Parish) Colin Lake (CD Release Show for new album "One Thing That's For Sure") + Cedric Burnside Project
House of Blues Voodoo Garden Andrew Duhon - solo (8:30pm)
Howlin' Wolf 13th Annual Bayou Rendezvous
The Bayou Rendezvous All-Stars (Ivan Neville, Johnny Vidacovich, Col. Bruce Hampton, Oteil Burbridge, Eric McFadden, Roosevelt Collier) + Orgone vs. Monophonics + Kung Fu + The California Honeydrops + TAUK + Polyrhythmics + Gravy + Gravity A + Sunrise Breakfast Jam + more
Cafe Istanbul Axial Tilt - A Grateful Dead 50th Anniversary Celebration
w/ Stu Allen, Rob Eaton, Mitch Stein, Robin Sylvester, Jay Lane, and special guests
Jazz Playhouse Joe Krown - solo (6:30pm)
Jazz Playhouse Leon "Kid Chocolate" Brown (8pm)
Joy Theater Joe Russo's Almost Dead f/ Scott Metzger, Tom Hamilton, Dave Dreiwitz, Marco Benevento & Joe Russo (10:00pm)
Joy Theater The New Mastersounds w/ Zigaboo Modeliste, Robert Walter, Adryon de León & the West Coast Horns (2:00am)
JuJu Bag Cafe Troy Sawyer and the Elementz featuring South African Vocalist Pilani BuBu (7:30pm)
Little Gem Saloon Meschiya Lake & The Little Big Horns (8pm)
Little Gem Saloon Stanton Moore Trio f/ David Torkanowsky & James Singleton + Robert Walter's Tequila Wisdom w/ Simon Lott, Victor Little, Carly Meyers & special guests (11pm)
Little Gem Saloon Pimps of Joytime (12am)
Mahogany Jazz Hall The Gold Standard Trio (9:00pm) / Lunch Truck Specials (6:30pm)
The Maison Loose Marbles (4:00pm)
The Maison The Messy Cookers Jazz Band (7:00pm)
The Maison Dirty Dozen Brass Band + Street Legends Brass Band (10:00pm)
Maple Leaf 9th Annual James Brown Tribute f/ Tony Hall, Jeff Watkins, Raymond Weber, Renard Poche, Roderick Paulin, Tracy Griffin, and Vitas Jones (10:30pm)
Maple Leaf Sons of Boogie: Terence Higgins, Marco Benevento & Will Bernard + special guests (2:30am)
Mags 940 Bring On The Men! An All-Male Burlesque Revue, w/ Queenie O'Hart + Jade Patton - benefit for NO/AIDS Task Force
Mardi Gras World Fiya Fest 2015
Lettuce w/ Dirty Dozen Brass Band Horns + Diesel Fiya (Karl Denson, Lee Fields, Tony Hall, Doug Wimbish, Russell Batiste, Robert Walter, Big Sam, Farnell Newton) + New Orleans Social Club (George Porter Jr., Leo Nocentelli, Ivan Neville, Henry Butler, and Raymond Weber) + Dragon Smoke (Ivan Neville, Stanton Moore, Robert Mercurio, Eric Lindell) + Big Chief Bo Dollis Tribute (Big Chief Monx Boudreaux, Big Chief Bo Dollis Jr., Cyril Neville, Alfred "Uganda" Roberts, June Victory, June Yamagishi, Terence Higgins, Nick Daniels III, Billy Iuso) + Revivalists Jam (The Revivalists with Pete Murano, Khris Royal and Carly Meyers) + Ronnie (Roosevelt Collier, Oteil Burbridge, Nikki Glaspie, Nigel Hall, Ian Neville, Eric Bolivar) + Mack Ten (Johnny Vidacovich, Skerik, Mike Dillon, Papa Mali, Wil Blades, Jennifer Hartswick, Natalie Cressman, Arleigh Kincheloe, Andrew Block, Eric Vogel) + Monophonics + Kung Fu + Orgone + The Heard + Borahm Lee + DJ Logic + DJ Otto + Eric McFadden + Nick Cassarino + Nate Edgar + Weedie Braimah + Alvin Ford Jr. + Terrence Houston + Jermal Watson + Will Bernard - proceeds benefit The Roots of Music and New Orleans Musicians Clinic
Morning Call @ City Park John Sinclair, Carlo Ditta, Big Chief Smiley Ricks, Andy Bernard & Rick Stelma (7pm)
The New Movement Jamie Kilstein
Old Arabi Bar Brother Tyrone and the Mindbenders
Old Point Bar Eric Lindell & Co. (9:30pm) / Rick Trolsen (5:00pm)
One Eyed Jacks Maggie Koerner & David Shaw + Cardinal Sons (8:00pm)
One Eyed Jacks Dr. Klaw with the Bear Creek All-Stars performing "Pulp Funktion" (2:00am)
Palm Court Jazz Cafe Butch Thompson & Clive Wilson & New Orleans Serenaders w/ Tom Sancton, Ronell Johnson, Seva Venet, Tom Saunders & Hal Smith
Pearl Wine Co. Sarah Gromko Quartet
Le Petit Theatre An Intimate Evening with Marcia Ball
Preservation Hall The PresHall Brass w/ Daniel Farrow (8pm, 9pm, 10pm)
Preservation Hall Midnight Preserves Series: Preservation Hall Jazz Band w/ Special Surprise Guests
Prime Example Stephanie Jordan Quintet
Publiq House Toubab Krewe Orchestra f/ Toubab Krewe, Raja Kassis' HumanBeing, Benyoro, Weddie Braimah, Yacouba Sissoko, Morcoumba Gueye, Magatte Fall, and Papa Diouf
Rare Form Justin Donovan (4:30pm)
Rare Form Vic Papa & Friends (9pm)
Bar Redux Good Children (6pm) + Crystal Joy (8pm)
Republic New Orleans Six Strings Down: Tab Benoit w/ Anders Osborne, Samantha Fish & Luther Dickinson (9:00pm)
Republic New Orleans Voodoo Dead: A 50th Anniversary Grateful Dead Celebration (2:00am)
Bill Kreutzmann, Steve Kimock, Keller Williams, Dave Schools, Jeff Chimenti & more < sold out > - check TicketNetwork.com
Richard Fiske's Martini Bar Eric Gordon (9pm) / Monty Banks (6pm)
Rivershack Tavern The Wooton Gang
Rock 'n' Bowl Kermit Ruffins and the BBQ Swingers w/ Nayo Jones + Bonerama + Rockin' Dopsie Jr. & The Zydeco Twisters
The Rusty Nail Mia Borders (10pm)
The Saint DJ S.K.B. + DJ Yrstrly
Saturn Bar Guitar Lightnin' Lee and His Thunder Band + Idle Hour Club (10pm)
Siberia Bubblegum Lounge Karaoke Happy Hour with DJ Robin Rubbermaid and DJ Anthony (free, 6:00pm)
Siberia Rory Danger and the Danger Dangers + Debauche + ABBAnoon Delight + Rog Dinger + Wits End Brass Band (10:00pm)
Snug Harbor Ellis Marsalis Quartet
The Spotted Cat New Orleans Cottonmouth Kings (10pm) / Washboard Chaz Blues Trio (6pm) / Andy J. Forest (4pm)
Steamboat Natchez Soulive w/ special guests Lee Fields, Karl Denson, Nigel Hall, DJ Logic, and The Shady Horns
Teddy's Hole in the Wall Ken Swartz and the Palace of Sin (12am) / Frenchie Moe Trio (9pm)
Three Muses Glen David Andrews (9pm) / Aurora Nealand & The Royal Roses (5:30pm)
Tipitina's The Funky Meters (9:00pm) < sold out >
Tipitina's Karl Denson's Tiny Universe f/ Jimmy Herring (of Widespread Panic) and Roosevelt Collier (2:00am)
Twist of Lime The Jak Locke Rock Show + The Noise Complaints + Slow Hound
Ugly Dog Saloon and BBQ Joe Gelini Trio (7pm)
Verret's Bar & Lounge Pigeon Town - Unofficial CD Release Party (10pm)
Windsor Court Cocktail Bar Amanda Ducorbier w/ Andrew Debuys (6pm)
Windsor Court Polo Club Robin Barnes (9pm) / John Royen (6pm)
Zeitgeist Arts Center James Singleton Orchestra

Saturday - May 2, 2015
Fair Grounds 2015 New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival
Elton John + Ed Sheeran + T.I. + Terence Blanchard + Charles Lloyd + Jerry Lee Lewis + Aaron Neville + Vintage Trouble + more (see full schedule)
The Jazz & Heritage Center 2015 Sync Up Conference
Ponce de Leon & N. White Noisewater (free Porch Fest show, near Jazz Fest, 6:30pm)
21st Amendment Bar The Ibervillianaires (9:30pm)
30x90 Degrees Funk Monkey + Russell Batiste & Friends
Afterburn Rroid Drazr + SFAM + Akomplis + more (12:00am)
Allways Lounge Alexandra Scott & Her Magical Band + Erin Miley + Meschiya Lake
Bacchanal Wine Jasen Weaver Band (7:30pm) / The Red Organ Trio (3:00pm)
Bamboula's Johnny Mastro & Mama's Boys (10:00pm) / Caesar Brothers' Funk Box (5:30pm) / Abby Diamond (2:00pm)
Banks Street Bar & Grill Egg Yolk Jubilee
Blue Nile WimBash All Stars f/ Doug Wimbish, Nigel Hall, Khris Royal, Big Sam Williams, Joshua Connelly, and more + Stooges Brass Band (10:00pm)
Blue Nile Marco Benevento (2:00am)
Blue Nile Balcony Room Corey Henry & Treme Funktet + Brass-A-Holics (10pm)
B.M.C. Woody's Rampage / Ed Wills & Blues 4 Sale / Johnny Mastro & Mama's Boys / The Luneta Jazz Band
Bombay Club Hal Smith Trio f/ Susanne Ortner (9pm) / David Boeddinghaus (6:30pm)
Le Bon Temps Roule Big Pearl & The Fugitives of Funk
Bud Rip's Old 9th Ward Bar King James & The Special Men
Buffa's Bar Marc Stone & Josh Paxton Duo (5pm)
Buffa's Bar St. Cecilia's Asylum Chorus (8pm)
Buffa's Bar Leslie Cooper (11pm)
Carrollton Station Andrew Duhon Trio
Casa Borrega Jonathan Freilich & Friends (7:00pm)
Champions Square "Go Hard New Orleans" w/ DJ Snake + Zeds Dead + Big Gigantic + Tchami + Rae Sremmurd + GTA + Destructo + Wax Motif
Checkpoint Charlie Woodenhead (11:00pm) / Lynn Drury (7pm) / Taylor Hogg (4pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Helen Gillet w/ Mark Southerland & Michael Skinkus (8pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Toubab Krewe & Friends w/ Benyoro & Raja Kassis' HumanBeing + special Mandé acoustic performance f/ Yacouba Sissoko, Morcoumba Gueye, Magatte Fall, Papa Diouf, Andy Algire, Patrice Blanchard, Justin Perkins, Drew Heller, Sam Dickey, Raja Kassis, and Luke Quaranta (11:30pm)
Circle Bar Rotary Downs
City Park The Music Box Roving Village Residency at City Park
Civic Theatre Primus & The Chocolate Factory
D.B.A. Meschiya Lake & The Little Big Horns (6pm)
D.B.A. George Porter Jr. & Runnin' Pardners (10pm)
D.B.A. Lost Bayou Ramblers (2am)
Davenport Lounge Jeremy Davenport
Dos Jefes Uptown Cigar Bar Joe Krown Trio (w/ Tom Fitzpatrick & Mike Barras)
Dragon's Den Doombalaya + Gov't Majik (10pm)
Frenchmen Theatre Vivaz
Fulton Alley Derby on Fulton (1pm)
Kentucky Derby minifest w/ food, drinks, pools, music from Pocket Aces Brass Band + more - proceeds will benefit Team Gleason
Gasa Gasa Lost Bayou Ramblers + Cardinal Sons
Hi-Ho Lounge Hustle! Dance Party w/ DJ Brice Nice (filling in for DJ Soul Sister) @ 11pm
House of Blues Blackberry Smoke + The Temperance Movement + Ben Miller Band (7:30pm)
House of Blues Karl Denson's Tiny Universe - playing a set of Run DMC Remixed featuring Vokab Kompany + a set of KDTU classics (2:00am)
House of Blues (Parish) The California Honeydrops + The Pimps of Joy Time + Kung Fu (10:00pm)
House of Blues Voodoo Garden Big Al & The Heavyweights (5:00pm) / Palmyra (8:30pm)
Howlin' Wolf 8th Annual Crawfish Boil w/ Fishhead Stew (Dave Malone, Camile Baudoin, Frank Bua Jr., David Pomerleau & Mark Rechler) + Johnny Sketch & the Dirty Notes (7pm) - Ticket also includes admission to the Anders Osborne show at 11:00pm (see below)
Howlin' Wolf Anders Osborne + Particle + Jen Durkin / Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey w/ Mark Southerland + Hot 8 Brass Band (11:00pm)
Cafe Istanbul Emergency Circus vs iBox f/ Clay Mazing, Special Head, Gugliellmo, LADYbeast, Chatty the Mime, Sam Aquatic, Liza Rose, G-String Orchestra, and an audience of superheroes
Jazz Playhouse Thomas Pol f/ Wessell "Warmdaddy" Anderson
Joy Theater Joe Russo's Almost Dead f/ Scott Metzger, Tom Hamilton, Dave Dreiwitz, Marco Benevento & Joe Russo (10:00pm)
< sold out > - check TicketNetwork.com
Joy Theater The New Mastersounds w/ Jennifer Hartswick, Mike Dillon, Natalie Cressman & the West Coast Horns (2:00am)
Little Gem Saloon Nayo Jones (8:00pm)
Little Gem Saloon The Meters Experience f/ Leo Nocentelli of the Meters (10:00pm)
Little Gem Saloon Los Po-Boy-Citos (11:00pm)
Mahogany Jazz Hall Hyperphlyy (9:00pm) / Monty Banks (6:30pm)
The Maison Smoking Time Jazz Club (7:00pm) / Leah Rucker (4:00pm)
The Maison Rebirth Brass Band + Naughty Professor (10:00pm)
The Maison The Motet (2:00am)
Maple Leaf Jon Cleary & the Absolute Monster Gentlemen (10:30pm)
Maple Leaf Electro Rage f/ DJ Logic, Terence Higgins, Doug Wimbish & Roosevelt Collier (3:00am)
Old Point Bar Jeb Rault Band (9:30pm)
One Eyed Jacks Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears + Kristin Diable (8:00pm)
One Eyed Jacks Break Science Live Band (2:00am)
Ooh Poo Pah Doo Bar Trombone Shorty + Walter "Wolfman" Washington
Palm Court Jazz Cafe Brian O'Connell & Palm Court Jazz Band w/ Ernie Elly & Chuck Badie
Pearl Wine Co. Calvin Johnson Quartet
Le Petit Theatre An Intimate Evening with Terence Blanchard featuring The E-Collective
Pi Lounge Techno Club w/ DJs Javier Drada, Reed Tribou, Tristan Dufrene & Marshall Monica
Preservation Hall The PresHall Brass w/ Daniel Farrow (8pm, 9pm, 10pm)
Preservation Hall Midnight Preserves Series: Preservation Hall Jazz Band w/ Special Surprise Guests
Prime Example Donald Harrison Quintet
Prytania Bar Mister Sister + Valerie Sassyfras
Publiq House Robert Walter's 20th Congress + Tauk
Rare Form Moongerms (10am)
Rare Form Free Comic Book Day After Party & Supervillain Summit w/ The Consortium of Genius (8pm)
Republic New Orleans Voodoo Dead: A 50th Anniversary Grateful Dead Celebration
Bill Kreutzmann, Steve Kimock, Keller Williams, Dave Schools, Jeff Chimenti, George Porter Jr., Papa Mali & more < sold out > - check TicketNetwork.com
Richard Fiske's Martini Bar Glen David Andrews (9pm) / Lucas Davenport (6pm)
Rivershack Tavern Gal Holiday & the Honky Tonk Revue
Rock 'n' Bowl Eric Lindell + Mingo Fishtrap + The Iguanas
Saenger Theatre Nevilles Forever: A Celebration of the Neville Brothers and their Music
Aaron Neville, Art Neville, Charles Neville & Cyril Neville + Trombone Shorty + Widespread Panic + Galactic + Allen Toussaint + Irma Thomas + Ivan Neville + Terence Blanchard + George Porter, Jr. + John Boutté + Anders Osborne + Ian Neville + more - check for better seats at TicketNetwork.com
The Saint DJ Otto
Saturn Bar R. Scully's Rough 7 + Norco Lapalco + Brother Woof
Siberia Feufollet + The Deslondes + Bonsoir Catin + DJ D. Lefty Parker (9:00pm) + Crawfish Boil (7:00pm)
Sidney's Saloon Guitar Lightnin' Lee and His Thunder Band
Snug Harbor Jason Marsalis Vibes Quartet
Spitfire Vixens & Vinyl w/ DJ Lingerie, Bella Blue & Darling Darla James
The Spotted Cat Davis Rogan Band (10pm) / Panorama Jazz Band (6pm) / Antoine Diel & Arsene DeLay (2pm)
Steamboat Natchez Fiya Wrapper River Rage
GZA (Wu Tang Clan) + The Fyre Dept (Eric Krasno, Adam Deitch, Erick "Jesus" Coomes, Tyler Coomes & Borahm Lee) + The Soul Rebels + DJ Logic
Sweet Lorraine's Jazz Club Mario Abney Quintet
Tasseology Cafe Kelcy Mae + St. Claude Serenaders + Lachlan Bryan and the Wildes
Teddy's Hole in the Wall The Single Atom Theory (10pm) / Mikey B3 Band (2am)
Three Muses Shotgun Jazz Band (9pm)
Tipitina's Zappa Plays Zappa (9:00pm)
Tipitina's Galactic featuring Erica Falls (2:00am) < sold out >
Twist of Lime Wreckage Revival (CD Release Show) + Moonshine XXX Massacre + Dark Star Coven
Twelve Mile Limit Brunch w/ music from My Wife's Hat (12pm)
Vaughan's Lounge Debauche + G String Orchestra
Verret's Bar & Lounge James Jordan & The Beautiful Band
The Willow Amanda Shaw & The Cute Guys + Serabee + Will Vance & the Kinfolk
Windsor Court Cocktail Bar Anaïs St. John (6pm)
Windsor Court Polo Club Robin Barnes (9pm) / John Royen (6pm)

Sunday - May 3, 2015
Fair Grounds 2015 New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival
Buddy Guy + Lenny Kravitz + Steve Winwood + Dr. John + Trombone Shorty + The Meters + Christian McBride + more (see full schedule)
1521 Crete Street 1st Annual No Cash 4 JazzFest Fest (12pm-11pm, near Jazz Fest)
Slow Hound + Melville Dewys + Dondewolf + The Noise Complaints + Uh + Arm Candy + Party Bus Boycott + Captain Rob and The Seamen + Hazlehurst + Royal T
2601 Palmyra St. New Madrid + Feverish (house show @ 7pm)
3207 Derby Place NOLA Crawfish King's Jazz Fest Crawfish Bash w/ John "Papa" Gros Band (John Gros, Brian Stoltz, Eric Vogel & Russ Broussard)
Ponce de Leon & N. White Kelcy Mae (free Porch Fest show, near Jazz Fest, 6:30pm)
Allways Lounge DinosAurchestra (9pm) / Sunday Swing at the Allways Lounge w/ Free Dance Lesson (8pm)
Bacchanal Wine The Roamin' Jasmine (7:30pm) / Sarah Quintana Trio w/ Joe Cabral and Robin Sherman (4:00pm)
Bamboula's New Orleans Swamp Donkeys (10:00pm) / Troy Turner (5:30pm) / New Orleans Ragweeds (2:00pm)
Banks Street Bar & Grill Ron Hotstream and the Mid City Drifters (8pm)
Blue Nile Funky But Better: Big Sam Williams with Marco Benevento, Maurice Brown, Roosevelt Collier, Doug Wimbish, and more + John Michael Bradford
Blue Nile Balcony Room Luke Winslow King + Seth Walker + Special Guests (10pm)
Blue Nile Balcony Room Pirate's Choice Spectacle f/ members of Toubab Krewe, Benyoro, and Raja Kassis' HumanBeing (12am)
B.M.C. Soul Project NOLA (9pm) / Iris P. (6pm) / R&R Music Group (3pm)
Bombay Club Tom Hook (8pm)
Buffa's Bar Jazz Brunch with Some Like It Hot (10:30am)
Buffa's Bar Youth Jazz Series with Tyler Clements (3pm)
Buffa's Bar Dr. Sick and the Late Greats (7pm)
Buffa's Bar Smoking Time Jazz Club (10pm)
Checkpoint Charlie Jim Smith's Damn Frontier (8pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Gal Holiday & the Honky Tonk Revue + Lachlan Bryan and The Wildes (6pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Susan Cowsill - "Covered in Vinyl" Series: The Music of Burt Bacharach (9pm)
w/ Susan Cowsill, Russ Broussard, Joe Cabral, Janson Lohmeyer and Alex McMurray
Circle Bar Micah McKee & Little Maker + Blind Texas Marlin (10pm)
City Park The Music Box Roving Village Residency at City Park
The Corner Pub (Slidell) Darling Down + The Other LA
D.B.A. Jon Cleary & The Absolute Monster Gentlemen (7pm)
D.B.A. Stanton Moore Trio (10pm)
D.B.A. Frequinox (1am)
Dragon's Den Alpaca + Oscillation Communications + Unicorn Fukr + Steeza b2b Trilldeville + Rye + Marshall Monica + Herb Christopher + Ryan Deffes
(weekly Church/Konfession series) @ 10pm
Euclid Records The Funs + Sad Horse + The Herringbone Orchestra (free show @ 3:00pm)
Gasa Gasa Colin Lake Band
Hi-Ho Lounge "Azzfest" - w/ Yojimbo + BateBunda + DJ Rusty Lazer
House of Blues House of Blues Gospel Brunch (10:00am)
House of Blues George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic + DJ Soul Sister
Howlin' Wolf Good Enough For Good Times + A-Town GetDown (7:00pm)
Howlin' Wolf The Motet performs "Mixtape 1975" + 17th Annual Zigaboo Modeliste Funk Revue with Renard Poche, Chris Severin, Kurt Brunus, Roderick Paulin, and Tracy Griffen (10:00pm)
Howlin' Wolf Den Hot 8 Brass Band (10:00pm)
Cafe Istanbul DVS f/ Mike Dillon, Johnny Vidacovich and James Singleton
Jazz Playhouse Germaine Bazzle & Peter Harris Trio
Kermit's Treme Mother-in-Law Lounge Kermit Ruffins and the BBQ Swingers (7pm)
Mahogany Jazz Hall Gary Brown (9:00pm) / Lunch Truck Specials (6:30pm)
The Maison Ashton Hines and the Big Easy Brawlers (10:00pm) / Melanie Gardner (7:00pm) / Hot and Spicy Jazz Band (4:00pm)
Maple Leaf Joe Krown Trio f/ Walter "Wolfman" Washington & Russell Batiste (10:00pm)
Maple Leaf Sonic Bloom Royale f/ The Shady Horns, Derwin "Big D" Perkins, Anjelika "Jelly" Joseph, and more (11:30pm)
Maple Leaf Marco Benevento, Dave Dreiwitz & Andy Borger (3:00am)
Mid-City Theatre Helen Gillet - solo (9:00pm)
Old Firehouse Balkan Fais Do-do with Mahala (2:00pm)
Old Marquer Theatre Slam New Orleans - Open Mic
One Eyed Jacks Eric Lindell w/ Lane Mack
Ooh Poo Pah Doo Bar Kid Merv and All That Jazz w/ Keiko Komaki & Hilary Johnson + Wardell Williams and the Blues Masters (7pm)
Palm Court Jazz Cafe Lucien Barbarin & Sunday Night Swingsters w/ Mark Braud, Tom Fischer, Kerry Lewis & Butch Thompson
Pearl Lounge The Herringbone Orchestra + Blind Texas Marlin + Sea Battle + more (9pm)
< canceled >
Preservation Hall The Preservation Hall All Stars w/ Wendell Brunious (8pm, 9pm, 10pm)
Preservation Hall Midnight Preserves Series: Preservation Hall Jazz Band w/ Special Surprise Guests
Ralph's on the Park Joe Krown - solo (11am-2pm)
Rare Form Matt Gallaway Trio (10am)
Rare Form Nervous Dewayne (1pm)
Rare Form Will Dickerson (4pm)
Rare Form Shan Kenner Trio w/ Nathan Lambertson & Brendan Bull (7pm)
Bar Redux Roots Reggae & Dancehall with DJ Yogoman
Republic New Orleans Voodoo Dead: A 50th Anniversary Grateful Dead Celebration
Bill Kreutzmann, Steve Kimock, Keller Williams, Dave Schools, Jeff Chimenti, George Porter Jr. & more < sold out > - check TicketNetwork.com
Richard Fiske's Martini Bar Tony Seville (7pm)
Rock 'n' Bowl Sonny Landreth + Tab Benoit + Samantha Fish
Saturn Bar Happy Talk Band + Crystal Joy + The Dieners
Scout Island (Brechtel Park) NOizeFest 10th Anniversary: Year of the Goat(s)
Bouyant Sea + Proud Father + Lake Charles Barkley + Contaminated by the Cross + Rotten Milk + Sea Battle + Offtrack Betting + Blood Blog + Ian Quiet + Alex Black + Pockets McCoy + Sharks' Teeth + Copscooter + Caffetine + Cloaca + And Others + Scarecrow Sonic Boombox + Goatlab + Emperor Sumo + Donald Miller + Noisician Coalition + more
Siberia Today is the Day + Lazer/Wulf + Gristnam + Sinister Gaze
Snug Harbor Herlin Riley Allstars
The Spotted Cat Pat Casey and the New Sound (10pm) / Kristina Morales & The Bayou Shufflers (6pm) / The Pfister Sisters (2pm)
Teddy's Hole in the Wall Billy Iuso and Restless Natives (11pm) / Frenchie Moe Trio (8pm)
Three Muses Barry Stephenson (11:30pm) / Linnzi Zaorski (8pm) / Raphael Bas (5pm)
Tipitina's Dumpstaphunk + New Orleans Suspects + Quickie Mart

Monday - May 4, 2015
Louisiana Music Factory Free In-Store Performances
Eric Lindell + Luke Winslow-King + Washboard Chaz Blues Trio + Kim Carson + New Orleans Jazz Vipers
625 Hagan Avenue Tom McDermott & Meschiya Lake (6:30pm)
AMC Elmwood Palace 20 Grateful Dead Meet-Up at the Movies 2015 (7:00pm)
This year's Meet-Up features the previously unreleased last-ever Grateful Dead show at Alpine Valley on July 19, 1989
Bacchanal Wine Helen Gillet & Mark Southerland Duo
Bamboula's New Orleans Swinging Gypsies (8pm) / Mark Rubin & Chip Wilson (2pm)
Banks Street Bar & Grill South Jones
Bar-B-Q Kings Mario Abney Sextet
BJ's Lounge King James & The Special Men
Blue Nile The Nth Power
B.M.C. Mark Appleford (5pm)
Buffa's Bar Antoine Diel (8pm)
Castillo Blanco The Intergalactic Krewe of Chewbacchus Shoeboxus Parade
Chickie Wah Wah The Little Things (5pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Alexis & the Samurai (7pm)
Chickie Wah Wah Ed Volker's Lost Radio (9pm)
Circle Bar An Evening with Eric Lindell & Cris Jacobs
D.B.A. Luke Winslow King (7pm)
D.B.A. Glen David Andrews (10pm)
Dos Jefes Uptown Cigar Bar John Fohl
Gasa Gasa Will Bernard, James Singleton, Brad Walker, and Special Guests (Instant Opus Music Series) - free show @ 10pm
Hi-Ho Lounge Hill Country Hounds (10pm) + Bluegrass Pickin' Party (8pm)
House of Blues Falling In Reverse + Ghost Town
Cafe Istanbul Fly Movement Salon (circus, dance, performance, music)
Jazz Playhouse The Original Tuxedo Jazz Band featuring Gerald French
Mahogany Jazz Hall Gary Brown (9:00pm) / Tony Seville (6:30pm)
The Maison Chicken & Waffles (5:00pm)
The Maison Aurora Nealand & The Royal Roses (7:00pm)
The Maison Jesse Smith Project (10:00pm)
Maple Leaf George Porter Jr. & Runnin' Pardners f/ Brint Anderson, Khris Royal, Terrence Houston, Michael Lemmler
Cafe Negril Marc Stone Band w/ Josh Paxton, Andre Bohren and Jack Joshua (9:30pm)
Ooh Poo Pah Doo Bar James Andrews - Tribute to Travis "Trumpet Black" Hill (8:00pm)
Preservation Hall The Preservation Hall Jazz Masters w/ Leroy Jones (8pm, 9pm, 10pm)
Rare Form Snake and the Charmers (7pm)
Rare Form Terra Terra (11pm)
Richard Fiske's Martini Bar Monty Banks (7pm)
Sisters in Christ Sinister Haze + Magister + Solid Giant (7pm)
The Spotted Cat New Orleans Jazz Vipers (10pm) / Dominick Grillo & The Frenchmen Street All-Stars (6pm) / Sarah McCoy & The Oopsie Daisies (4pm)
St. Roch Tavern Jon Hatchett Band w/ Pete Olynciw & Leo Grassl
Teddy's Hole in the Wall Joe Krown & Walter "Wolfman" Washington
Three Muses Miss Sophie Lee

Visit the New Orleans Concert Line for more live music listings

More New Orleans Area Events
Audubon Zoo Whitney Zoo-To-Do (May 1, 2015)
Annual Audubon Zoo fundraiser, w/ music from Jordan Kahn and Downtown Fever + Bill Malchow & The Go-Cup All Stars + Heather and the Monkey King + Eastern Sunrise
Audubon Zoo Zoo-To-Do for Kids (April 24, 2015)
Greer Field Tulane Green Wave vs. Southeastern Louisiana Lions (April 28, 2015)
Greer Field Tulane Green Wave vs. Houston Cougars (May 1, 2, 3)
Lakefront Arena Disney On Ice: Frozen (April 30 - May 4, 2015)
Maestri Field UNO Privateers vs. Abilene Christian Wildcats (May 1, 2, 3)
Mahalia Jackson Theater Swan Lake by St. Petersburg Russian Ballet (April 23, 2015)
Madisonville Riverfront Riverfront Jam - acoustic jam - register at Madisonville Town Hall the day of the event (April 25, 2015)
New Orleans Riverfront NOLA Navy Week 2015 - w/ ships from the U.S. Navy, Coast Guard, Great Britain and Canada + more special events (April 23 - April 29, 2015)
Our Lady of Prompt Succor School Our Lady of Prompt Succor 2015 Tomato Festival (Chalmette, May 1-3) w/ 5 Finger Discount + Supercharger + The Topcats + Weathered + Pick 6 + Hit n Run
Rosa F. Keller Library and Community Center Eatmoor in Broadmoor - food trucks, music, and community gathering (April 28, 2015)
Slidell Heritage Park Slidell Faith Music Festival - w/ Ambiance + bands from Living the Word, Bethany Lutheran and New Horizons church congregations (April 25, 2015)
Smoothie King Center New Orleans Pelicans vs. Golden State Warriors (April 23, 2015)
Smoothie King Center New Orleans Pelicans vs. Golden State Warriors (April 25, 2015)
Smoothie King Center New Orleans Voodoo vs. Spokane Shock (May 2, 2015)
Stage Door Canteen The Victory Belles present America's Wartime Sweethearts: A Tribute to The Andrews Sisters (April 29, 2015)
Stage Door Canteen On the Air: A Live Radio Broadcast Musical (April 24, 25, 26 & May 1, 2, 3)
TPC Golf Course 2015 Zurich Classic of New Orleans (April 20 - April 26, 2015)
TREO Exposed: Live Art Event, w/ DJ Matt Scott (April 24th)
Zephyr Field New Orleans Zephyrs vs. Nashville Sounds (April 25, 26, 27 & 28)
Zephyr Field New Orleans Zephyrs vs. Memphis Redbirds (April 30, May 1, 2, 3)

Book Jazz Fest Hotels, Flights, Car Rentals

Return to Satchmo.com Jazz Fest Page

See Jazz Fest After Dark listings for 2014
Satchmo.com - Louisiana Music Archive
© 1995-2015 - All rights reserved
#nolaconcerts #jazzfest #jazzfest2015 #nevillesforever

Send updates and corrections to: nola-concerts @ satchmo.com