Satchmo.com Home Page
Expedia.com
New Orleans Concert Calendar - Live Music Listings, Concerts, Festivals, Comedy, Theater, Sports and Special Events
Music News Music Clubs Festivals New CDs Mardi Gras Jazz Fest

Book hotel rooms now for Mardi Gras, French Quarter Fest, Jazz Fest, Essence Fest, Voodoo Fest


Social

facebook icon twitter icon youtube icon

Also See:

Guide to Fairs & Festivals
Guide to Local Music Clubs

Hot NOLA Tickets

New Orleans Saints Season Tickets Available
New Orleans Saints

Find Tickets For Home
& Away Games

Katy Perry at Smoothie King Center
Katy Perry

October 8, 2014
Smoothie King Center

Paul McCartney in New Orleans
Paul McCartney

October 11, 2014
Smoothie King Center

Buku Fest 2015
BUKU Music + Art Project

March 13 & 14, 2015
Mardi Gras World

More New Orleans Events
Concerts, Theater, Sports

Quick Guide to
Music Club Schedules

21st Amendment Bar
AllWays Lounge
Ampersand (closed)
Babylon Sports Bar
Bacchanal Wine
Bamboula's
Banks Street Bar & Grill
The Beatnik
The Big Top (closed)
Blue Nile
Bombay Club
Buffa's Bar & Restaurant
Burgundy Bar (Saint Hotel)
Carousel Bar
Carrollton Station
Casa Borrega
Chickie Wah Wah
Checkpoint Charlie
Circle Bar
City Park
Civic Theatre
The Cypress
D.B.A.
Dmac's Bar and Grill
Dos Jefes
Dragon's Den
Eiffel Society
Fair Grinds Coffeehouse
Frenchmen Theatre
Fritzel's European Jazz Pub
Gasa Gasa
Hangar 13 (closed)
Hard Rock Cafe
Hi-Ho Lounge
The Hookah (closed)
House of Blues
Howlin' Wolf
Indulge Island Grill
The Irish House
Cafe Istanbul
Jazz Playhouse
Joy Theater
Kajun's Pub
Kerry Irish Pub
Little Gem Saloon
Louisiana Music Factory
Mahalia Jackson Theater
The Maison
Maple Leaf Bar
Margaritaville
Marigny Brasserie
Masquerade (Harrah's)
Mercedes-Benz Superdome
The Metropolitan
Mimi's in the Marigny
Miss Jean's
Neutral Ground
New Orleans Jazz Park
Oak Wine Bar
Ogden After Hours
Old Point Bar
Old U.S. Mint
One Eyed Jacks
Palm Court
Pearl Wine Co.
Preservation Hall
Prytania Bar
Publiq House
Republic New Orleans
Rivershack Tavern
Rock 'n' Bowl
Rusty Nail
Saenger Theatre
The Saint Bar & Lounge
Shamrock Bar & Grill
Siberia
Smoothie King Center
Snug Harbor
Southport Hall
Spotted Cat
Stage Door Canteen
Sweet Lorraine's Jazz Club
Three Muses
Tipitina's
Twist of Lime
UNO Lakefront Arena
V Sushi & Martini
Vaso Ultra Lounge
The Willow
Zeitgeist Arts Center
See More Clubs ...

Louisiana Music
Artists On Tour

Shamarr Allen
Theresa Andersson
Glen David Andrews
Camile Baudoin
BeauSoleil
Tab Benoit
Better Than Ezra
Big Sam's Funky Nation
Terence Blanchard
Spencer Bohren
Bonerama
Mia Borders
Brass-A-Holics
Jeffery Broussard
Marc Broussard
Buckwheat Zydeco
Henry Butler
C.J. Chenier
Jon Cleary
Harry Connick, Jr.
Cowboy Mouth
Susan Cowsill
Davell Crawford
Curren$y
Dash Rip Rock
Benjy Davis
Geno Delafose
Kristin Diable
Dirty Bourbon River Show
Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Down
Dr. John
Dumpstaphunk
EarPhunk
Eyehategod
Feufollet
Flow Tribe
Funky Meters
Galactic
Generationals
Givers
Goatwhore
Gravity A
Buddy Guy
Hunter Hayes
Cliff Hines
Honey Island Swamp Band
Hot 8 Brass Band
Hurray for the Riff Raff
The Iguanas
Billy Iuso
Iwrestledabearonce
Leroy Jones
Chris Thomas King
Little Freddie King
The Knux
Joe Krown
Sonny Landreth
Rosie Ledet
Ledisi
Lil Wayne
Eric Lindell
Lost Bayou Ramblers
Dave Malone
Tommy Malone
Branford Marsalis
Delfeayo Marsalis
Ellis Marsalis
Jason Marsalis
Wynton Marsalis
Sasha Masakowski
Irvin Mayfield
Alex McMurray
Tom McDermott
Zigaboo Modeliste
Mutemath
Nathan & Zydeco Cha Chas
Kenny Neal
Aaron Neville
Cyril Neville
Ivan Neville
New Orleans Suspects
Leo Nocentelli
Anders Osborne
Beth Patterson
Nicholas Payton
Pine Leaf Boys
George Porter Jr.
Preservation Hall Band
Quintron & Miss Pussycat
Rebirth Brass Band
Red Stick Ramblers
The Revelers
The Revivalists
Dax Riggs
Steve Riley
Royal Southern Bro'hood
Royal Teeth
Kermit Ruffins
Johnny Sansone
Kenny Wayne Shepherd
Terrance Simien
Johnny Sketch
The Soul Rebels
Britney Spears
Stooges Brass Band
TBC Brass Band
Irma Thomas
Allen Toussaint
Trombone Shorty
Walter Washington
Cedric Watson
Lucinda Williams

New NOLA Music Releases

Rebirth Brass Band
Dr. John
Ske-Dat-De-Dat:
The Spirit of Satch

Marc Broussard
Marc Broussard
A Life Worth Living


Watch HBO's Treme, Boardwalk Empire, The Sopranos & more @ Amazon Prime


Gulf Coast Concerts / Biloxi / Casinos
Joe Nichols - Widespread Panic - Five Finger Death Punch - Volbeat - Ringo Starr and His All Starr Band - Juicy J - Blue Man Group - Motley Crue - Alice Cooper - Primus - Future - Joe Bonamassa - Foreigner - Aaron Lewis
New Orleans Music Listings, Comedy Shows, Special Events
Send updates to nola-concerts @ satchmo.com
09/23
NOLA County - Banks St. Bar
09/23
Mario Abney & The Avant Garde - Blue Nile Balcony Room
09/23
Sonic Bloom + Jon Cleary - Chickie Wah Wah
09/23
Treme Brass Band - D.B.A.
09/23
The Noise Complaints + Interior Decorating + Mystery Girl + Shock Patina - Dragon's Den
09/23
Doombalaya + Midas - Gasa Gasa
09/23
Rebirth Brass Band - Maple Leaf
09/23
Die Rotzz + Planchettes + Fez + Liquor and Lies - Siberia (10:00pm)
09/23
Stanton Moore Trio - Snug Harbor
09/24
Major Bacon - Banks St. Bar
09/24
Richard Buckner + Hawn - The Beatnik
09/24
New Breed Brass Band - Blue Nile
09/24
Meschiya Lake & Tom McDermott - Chickie Wah Wah
09/24
Horse Thief + Frail + Big Mess - Circle Bar
09/24
Tin Men - D.B.A. (7:00pm)
09/24
Walter "Wolfman" Washington & The Roadmasters - D.B.A. (10:00pm)
09/24
Seguenon Kone + Payo Jazz Band + Margie Perez - Gasa Gasa
09/24
The Pretty Reckless + Adelitas Way + Crash Midnight - House of Blues
09/24
Pocket Aces Brass Band - Howlin' Wolf Den
09/24
Billy Franklin's Smoke N Bones - The Maison
09/24
Funk Monkey - Maple Leaf
09/24
Jerry Embree Swing Band - Rock 'n' Bowl
09/24
Ausmuteants + Giorgio Murderer Professional Quintet + Trampoline Team - Saturn Bar
09/24
Idiot Glee + Trance Farmers + Danny - Siberia (6:00pm)
09/24
The Independents + Joystick + Cory Pratt Band - Siberia (10:00pm)
09/24
The Felice Brothers + Spirit Family Reunion - Tipitina's
09/25
Russell Batiste and Friends + The Wild Tchoupitoulas + Mike Soulman Baptiste - Jazz in the Park @ Armstrong Park (free)
09/25
Acid Broadcast + The Call Girls - Banks St. Bar
09/25
Love Inks + Fancy Pants + Bionica - The Beatnik
09/25
Micah McKee and Little Maker + Reggae Night with DJ T-Roy - Blue Nile
09/25
Little Freddie King - Le Bon Temps Roule
09/25
David Doucet & Michael Doucet - Chickie Wah Wah
09/25
The Geraniums - Circle Bar
09/25
Jon Cleary - D.B.A. (7:00pm)
09/25
Dave Jordan & the NIA - D.B.A. (10:00pm)
09/25
Marc Stone Live Radio Broadcast - Gasa Gasa
w/ Marc Stone Band + Meschiya Lake + Joe Krown
09/25
How To Dress Well + Nite Jewel - Hi-Ho Lounge
09/25
Lil Dicky + DJ Omega + Billsberry Flowboy - House of Blues (Parish)
09/25
Christian Radke + Dre Cruise + DJ Doodie - Howlin' Wolf
09/25
Johnny Angel & The Swinging Demons - Little Gem Saloon
09/25
The Trio w/ Johnny Vidacovich - Maple Leaf
09/25
One Direction - Mercedes-Benz Superdome
- Search for One Direction tickets at TicketNetwork.com
09/25
Tim Laughlin - Ogden After Hours (6:00pm)
09/25
Brass-A-Holics - Publiq House
09/25
Wayne Singleton & Same Ol' 2 Step - Rock 'n' Bowl
09/25
Big Deal Burlesque - Siberia (9:00pm)
09/25
Big Freedia + Partners N Crime + 5th Ward Weebie - Tipitina's
09/26
The N'awlins Johnnys - Banks St. Bar
09/26
Bee vs. Moth + Autotomii + Doombalaya - The Beatnik
09/26
Kermit Ruffins and the BBQ Swingers - Blue Nile (7pm)
09/26
Flow Tribe - Blue Nile (11pm)
09/26
Girl Power + DJ Black Pearl - Blue Nile Balcony Room
09/26
Kelcy Mae - Carrollton Station
09/26
Jon Cleary and the Absolute Monster Gentlemen + Michael Pearce - Chickie Wah Wah
09/26
Noisewater - Circle Bar
09/26
Linnzi Zaorski - D.B.A. (6:00pm)
09/26
Pine Leaf Boys - D.B.A. (10:00pm)
09/26
Liberated Soul Collective + Tank and the Bangas - Gasa Gasa
09/26
Glish + Lizard Police + Roz and the Rice Cakes + Moths - Hey! Cafe
09/26
Hells Bells: AC/DC Tribute - House of Blues
09/26
Rebirth Brass Band - Howlin' Wolf
09/26
Josh Garrett Band + The Budz - Howlin' Wolf Den
09/26
Nayo Jones - Little Gem Saloon
09/26
101 Runners - Maple Leaf
09/26
Emelie Guidry - Pat O'Brien's (4-7pm)
09/26
Kevin O'Day & Live Animals - Old U.S. Mint (2:00pm)
09/26
Cameron Dupuy and the Cajun Troubadours - Old U.S. Mint (8:00pm)
09/26
New Orleans Beard and Mustache Championships - One Eyed Jacks
- hosted by Chris Trew + music from The Breton Sound
09/26
Roadkill Ghost Choir + The Eastern Sea - Publiq House
09/26
Jungle + Beaty Heart - Republic (9:00pm)
09/26
Break Science + Space Jesus + Quickie Mart - Republic (12:00am)
09/26
Bonerama - Rock 'n' Bowl
09/26
David Gray - Saenger Theatre
- search for tickets & better seats at TicketNetwork.com
09/26
Krewe of Goddesses Fundraiser - Siberia
DJ Ariel Moon + DJ Nate White + DJ Evil Rudy + Athena Masters + Piper Marie + Holly Tamale + more
09/26
The Subdudes - Tipitina's
09/27
New Orleans on Tap Beer Festival - City Park
Jon Cleary & The Absolute Monster Gentlemen + Quickie Mart + Vox and the Hound + Sweet Crude
09/27
Ron Hotstream and the Mid City Drifters + Chris Watts + Johnny Dilks + The Scordatura String Band + The Pontchartrain Wrecks - Banks St. Bar
09/27
Joshua James + Armon Jay + Nuelore + Alexandra Scott & Her Magical Band - The Beatnik (8pm)
09/27
Dang Bruh Y? - The Beatnik (10pm)
09/27
Washboard Chaz Blues Trio - Blue Nile (7pm)
09/27
Stooges Brass Band - Blue Nile (11pm)
09/27
Derrick Freeman & Smoker's World - Blue Nile Balcony Room
09/27
John Mooney - Carrollton Station
09/27
Tommy Malone & Seth Walker - Chickie Wah Wah
09/27
Little War Twins - Circle Bar
09/27
The Airborne Toxic Event - Civic Theatre
09/27
John Boutte - D.B.A. (8:00pm)
09/27
Papa Mali - D.B.A. (11:00pm)
09/27
Sunshine Jones - Kompression series @ Dragon's Den
09/27
Phil the Tremolo King + Blind Texas Marlin + The Wasted Lives - Cassette Store Day @ Euclid Records (2pm)
09/27
The Noise Complaints + The Honorable South + Hello Nomad - Gasa Gasa
09/27
Mississippi Shakedown + Criminal Birds - Howlin' Wolf Den
09/27
Kermit Ruffins & the BBQ Swingers - Little Gem Saloon
09/27
The Steepwater Band - Maple Leaf
09/27
Odesza + Hayden James + Ambassadeurs - One Eyed Jacks
09/27
SuperCharger - Rock 'n' Bowl
09/27
1964 The Tribute - (Beatles tribute show) @ Saenger Theatre
- Search for tickets & better seats at TicketNetwork.com
09/27
Rami Sharkey (Ballzack) - Happy Hour @ Siberia (6:00pm)
09/27
Bird Magic + Flcon Fcker + The Madd Wikkid + DJ Yrstrly - Siberia (10pm)
09/27
Tipitina's Foundation 5K Rhythm & Blues Run - Tipitina's
+ post-race festival with food, drinks, and live entertainment - proceeds benefit Tipitina's Foundation
09/27
Earphunk (CD Release Party) + Stone Rabbits - Tipitina's
09/28
Scordatura String Band - Spaghetti Western Sunday @ Banks St. Bar
09/28
Soft Swells - The Beatnik
09/28
Lagniappe Brass Band - Blue Nile
09/28
Less is More + Radiator Hospital - Circle Bar
09/28
Palmetto Bug Stompers - D.B.A. (6:00pm)
09/28
Big Chief Smiley Ricks - D.B.A. (10:00pm)
09/28
Kode9 + FoxForce005 + SeamzLegit + more - Church @ Dragon's Den
09/28
Andy McKee - House of Blues
09/28
Hot 8 Brass Band - Howlin' Wolf Den
09/28
Rooster and the Chicken Hawks - Kajun's Pub (5:00pm)
09/28
Phillip Phillips - Mahalia Jackson Theater
09/28
KRS-One + Truth Universal + Marcel P. Black - The Maison
09/28
Joe Krown, Walter "Wolfman" Washington & Russell Batiste - Maple Leaf
09/28
The Bad Plus - One Eyed Jacks
09/28
Angie + Nathan Roche + Deaf Wish + Birtstone - Siberia (6:00pm)
09/28
Despise You + Creator/Destroyer + Fat Stupid Ugly People + Classhole + Criminal Slang - Siberia (10:00pm)
09/29
South Jones - Banks St. Bar
09/29
Shinyribs + Banditos - The Beatnik
09/29
King James and The Special Men - BJ's Lounge
09/29
Zion + Richy Rych - Blue Nile
09/29
Alexis & the Samurai - Chickie Wah Wah
09/29
Marc Ford & Elijah Ford - Circle Bar
09/29
Luke Winslow King - D.B.A. (7pm)
09/29
Glen David Andrews - D.B.A. (10pm)
09/29
New Orleans Suspects - Water For People Big Easy Bash @ Howlin' Wolf
09/29
Jon Cleary & the Absolute Monster Gentlemen - Maple Leaf
09/29
Foxygen + Dub Thompson - One Eyed Jacks
09/29
Mahala Trio - Siberia (6:00pm)
09/30
NOLA County - Banks St. Bar
09/30
Shonen Knife + The Bills - The Beatnik
09/30
Redrawblak - Blue Nile Balcony Room
09/30
Jon Cleary - Chickie Wah Wah (8:00pm)
09/30
Smoke & Bones R&B All-Stars w/ Billy Franklin, Mykia Jovan and Friends - Chickie Wah Wah (11:00pm)
09/30
Matt Krahula - Circle Bar
09/30
Treme Brass Band - D.B.A.
09/30
The Apache Relay + Coyotes - Gasa Gasa
09/30
Citizen Cope - House of Blues
09/30
Rebirth Brass Band - Maple Leaf
09/30
Lee Fields and The Expressions + DJ Soul Sister - One Eyed Jacks
09/30
Paul Collins Beat + Red Sneakers + King Louie's One Man Band - Siberia (6pm)
09/30
The Chop Tops + The Rotten Cores + Bruiser Broussard - Siberia (10pm)
09/30
Stanton Moore Trio - Snug Harbor
October 2014
10/01
Major Bacon - Banks St. Bar
10/01
The Memphis Dawls - The Beatnik
10/01
Meschiya Lake & Tom McDermott - Chickie Wah Wah
10/01
The Head and the Heart + The Belle Brigade - Civic Theatre
10/01
Tin Men - D.B.A. (7:00pm)
10/01
Walter "Wolfman" Washington & The Roadmasters - D.B.A. (10:00pm)
10/01
Joe Kile + Lonely Lonely Knights - Gasa Gasa
10/01
Luke James - House of Blues
10/01
Yojimbo - Maple Leaf
10/01
Gringo Star + Gold and the Rush - Publiq House
10/01
Joe Krown Swing Band - Rock 'n' Bowl
10/01
Lake Street Dive + Lucius - Tipitina's
10/02
Cyril Neville's Swamp Funk + Joe Krown Trio f/ Russell Batiste & Walter "Wolfman" Washington - Jazz in the Park @ Armstrong Park (free)
10/02
New Orleans Swing Dance Festival & Ultimate Lindy Hop Showdown - various venues (October 2 thru 5)
10/02
Micah McKee and Little Maker + Reggae Night with DJ T-Roy - Blue Nile
10/02
Little Freddie King - Le Bon Temps Roule
10/02
Jimmy Robinson, Mark Mullins & Michael Skinkus - Chickie Wah Wah
10/02
Apache Dropout - Circle Bar
10/02
Little Freddie King - City Park Botanical Garden (6:00pm)
10/02
Turquoise Jeep + Yip Deceiver + Sex Party - Gasa Gasa
10/02
Bone Thugs-N-Harmony + John Doe + Nino Wavey - House of Blues
10/02
Bad Girls of Burlesque - House of Blues (Parish)
10/02
Dookey Shoe - Maple Leaf (8:00pm)
10/02
The Trio w/ Johnny Vidacovich - Maple Leaf (11:00pm)
10/02
Honey Island Swamp Trio - Ogden After Hours (6:00pm)
10/02
Brass-A-Holics - Publiq House
10/02
Pegboard Nerds + Varien - Bassik series @ Republic New Orleans
10/02
Geno Delafose & French Rockin' Boogie - Rock 'n' Bowl
10/02
Sol Cat + The Jag - Siberia
10/02
Nicki Bluhm & The Gramblers + David Shaw - Tipitina's
10/03
Gretna Heritage Festival - October 3rd, 4th & 5th
Greg Allman Band + The Guess Who + Cowboy Mouth + Paul Sanchez + Brass-A-Holics + Truth & Salvage Co. + Todd O'Neill Band + more
10/03
Naughty Professor - Blue Nile (11pm)
10/03
Waylon Thibodeaux - Carrollton Station
10/03
Michael Pearce - Chickie Wah Wah (6:00pm)
10/03
Michael Cerveris & Loose Cattle - Chickie Wah Wah (8:00pm)
10/03
Ruby - Circle Bar
10/03
Preservation Hall Ball @ Civic Theatre
w/ Preservation Hall Jazz Band + Allen Toussaint + Ani DiFranco + Beats Antique + Alex Ebert - proceeds benefit Preservation Hall Foundation
10/03
Rotary Downs - Gasa Gasa
10/03
Super Diamond: The Neil Diamond Tribute - House of Blues
10/03
Emelie Guidry - Pat O'Brien's (4-7pm)
10/03
Alex McMurray - Old U.S. Mint (2:00pm)
10/03
Tribute to Danny Barker - Old U.S. Mint (7:00pm)
w/ Lucien Barbarin, Gregg Stafford, Detroit Brooks, and others
10/03
Jeff the Brotherhood + Music Band + Hunters - One Eyed Jacks
10/03
The Mulligan Brothers + The Mercy Brothers - Rock 'n' Bowl
10/04
Gretna Heritage Festival - downtown Gretna
Lynyrd Skynyrd + Robert Randolph & the Family Band + Big Smo + Wick-it the Instigator + Phosphorescent + Drake White + Honey Island Swamp Band + The Breton Sound + Vox and the Hound + August Rush + more
10/04
Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes - Blue Nile (11pm)
10/04
Chegadão - Chickie Wah Wah (9:00pm)
10/04
Corey Ledet and His Zydeco Band - Chickie Wah Wah (11:00pm)
10/04
Laugh in the Dark - Circle Bar
10/04
The Tanglers (CD Release Party) - Gasa Gasa
10/04
Imelda May + The Bellfuries - House of Blues
10/04
Terry McDermott + Miggs + Kristen Palmer - House of Blues (Parish)
10/04
Girl Power! A Benefit for Breast Cancer Research - Howlin' Wolf
Tank & the Bangas + The Honorable South + Sasha Masakowski + Erica Falls
10/04
Viceroy - The Maison
10/04
Mehnaz Hoosein - Old U.S. Mint (8:00pm)
10/04
Mike Dillon Band + HiGH + Batebunda - One Eyed Jacks
10/04
Paul Sanchez & Minimum Rage - Rock 'n' Bowl
10/04
Phantogram + Lia Ices - Republic New Orleans
10/04
Morbosidad + Demonic Destruction + Grave Ritual + Ritual Decay + Process of Suffocation - Siberia (10pm)
10/05
Gretna Heritage Festival - downtown Gretna
Joan Jett & the Blackhearts + Funky Meters + Marc Broussard + Johnny Sketch & the Dirty Notes + Cherub + Baby Bee + You Me & Apollo + The Scorseses + The Vettes + Bonerama + Christian Serpas & Ghost Town + Amanda Shaw + Joe Clay + more
10/05
Daniel Bonespur + Hand Sand Hands + Puny - Circle Bar
10/05
Beck - House of Blues - Sold Out!
- search for Beck tickets at TicketNetwork.com
10/05
Hot 8 Brass Band - Howlin' Wolf Den
10/05
Glamrock Superfoxx - One Eyed Jacks - On Sale Date: TBA
10/05
St. Lucia + Joywave - Republic New Orleans
10/05
Cajun Fais Do Do with Bruce Daigrepont - Rock 'n' Bowl (5:00pm)
10/05
Amos Lee + Priscilla Ahn - Tipitina's < sold out >
10/06
Alexis & the Samurai - Chickie Wah Wah
10/06
The Paisley Fields + Max Bernardi + The Shiz - Circle Bar
10/06
Jimmy Cliff - House of Blues
10/06
Bernhoft + The Wind and The Wave - House of Blues (Parish)
10/06
Wild Adriatic + Hazy Ray + Hazlehurst - Howlin' Wolf Den
10/06
Ty Dolla $ign + Lil Bibby - Republic New Orleans
10/07
Jon Cleary - Chickie Wah Wah (8:00pm)
10/07
Smoke & Bones R&B All-Stars w/ Billy Franklin, Mykia Jovan and Friends - Chickie Wah Wah (10:30pm)
10/07
Marbin + Curin + Bois - Circle Bar
10/07
Jenny Lewis + Nikki Lane - Civic Theatre
10/07
Jamestown Revival + The Black Cadillacs - Gasa Gasa
10/07
Interpol + Rey Pila - House of Blues
10/07
Kodaline + Birds of Tokyo - House of Blues (Parish)
10/07
Bonobo + Kastle - Republic New Orleans
10/08
Meschiya Lake & Tom McDermott - Chickie Wah Wah
10/08
12th Annual Reds Whites & The Blues - City Park
benefit for the Foundation for Entertainment, Development & Education w/ wines, spirits, food, and music from Luke Winslow King
10/08
Kelly Swindall + Lorraine Leckie & Her Demons - Circle Bar
10/08
Absolutely Not - free in-store @ Euclid Records (5pm)
10/08
SoMo + Francesco Yates + Pell - House of Blues (All Ages)
10/08
Polica + Web of Sunsets - One Eyed Jacks
10/08
Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue - Rock 'n' Bowl
10/08
Katy Perry + Tegan and Sara - Smoothie King Center
- search for Katy Perry tickets at TicketNetwork.com
10/09
Jon Cleary & the Absolute Monster Gentlemen + Daria and the Hip Drops - Jazz in the Park @ Armstrong Park (free)
10/09
Charlie Dennard (Joe Sample Tribute) - Chickie Wah Wah
10/09
The Shivas + The Rakers - Circle Bar
10/09
The Revelers - D.B.A.
10/09
Slothrust + Paper Bison - Gasa Gasa
10/09
St. Vincent + Matthew E. White - House of Blues
10/09
June Victory and the Bayou Renegades - Ogden After Hours (6:00pm)
10/09
Brass-A-Holics - Publiq House
10/09
SBTRKT - Republic New Orleans
10/09
The New Black 7 - Southport Hall
10/09
Elysian Fields Forever: Celebrating John Lennon's Birthday - Tipitina's
Paul Sanchez, Davis Rogan, Alex McMurray, Andre Bohren, Debbie Davis, Alexis & the Samurai, Michael Cerveris, Jonathan Pretus, Kimberly Kaye, Ben Schenk, Mary Lasseigne, Mike Mayeux, Darcy Malone, and more
10/10
Gentilly Fest 2014 - Pontchartrain Park (Oct. 10-12)
10/10
Louisiana Seafood Festival - City Park (Oct. 10-12)
Gin Blossoms + Deadeye Dick + Johnny Sketch & the Dirty Notes + John Lisi & Delta Funk + Kristin Diable & The City + The Deep Fried Five
10/10
Voice of the Wetlands Festival - Houma, LA (Oct. 10-12)
Friday Night Guitar Fights (w/ Tab Benoit, CC Adcock, Lil Buck Sinegal, Josh Garrett, Michael Juan Nunez & Kipori Woods) + Southern Cross f/ Randy Jackson of Zebra + Mia Borders
10/10
Corey Henry's Treme Funktet - Blue Nile (11pm)
10/10
Paul Sanchez + Michael Pearce - Chickie Wah Wah
10/10
Annagrey - Circle Bar
10/10
The Gaslight Anthem + Against Me! + Twopointeight - Civic Theatre
10/10
Meshell Ndegeocello - Contemporary Arts Center
10/10
Colin Lake + Otis Heat - Gasa Gasa
10/10
Bustout Burlesque - House of Blues
10/10
Boy & Bear + Run River North - House of Blues (Parish)
10/10
Hannah Kreiger-Benson - Pat O'Brien's (4-7pm)
10/10
Boswell Sisters Revue - Old U.S. Mint (8:00pm)
The Pfister Sisters + The Boswell Project + Company B Jazz Band + She, Her & I + O Sister + Margi Gianquinto + Duchess + Yazoo Zazz
10/10
Rory Danger and the Danger Dangers (Record Release Show) - One Eyed Jacks - On Sale Date: TBA
10/10
Victor Niglio + Foreign Twiinz + C-Lab + SFAM + Eduk8 + KTRL - Republic New Orleans
10/11
Algiers Folk Art Festival - Folk Art Zone & Blues Museum
w/ Little Freddie King + Bruce Sunpie Barnes + more
10/11
Louisiana Seafood Festival - City Park
Pat Green + Drivin' n' Cryin' + Honey Island Swamp Band + Flow Tribe + Brass-A-Holics + Otra + The N'awlins Johnnys
10/11
Voice of the Wetlands Festival - Southdown Plantation (Houma, LA)
Louisiana Leroux with Tab Benoit + Buckwheat Zydeco + Baby Bee (Joe Stark & David Stark) + Josh Garrett Band
10/11
Ian Moore - Circle Bar
10/11
Lost Bayou Ramblers (Record Release Show) + Coyotes - Gasa Gasa
10/11
Fitz & The Tantrums + In the Valley Below - House of Blues
10/11
George Porter Jr. & Runnin' Pardners + The Big Excuse + Captain Green + Pocket Aces Brass Band - Howlin' Wolf
10/11
Ed Volker's Unholy Griot - Maple Leaf
10/11
The Meatmen + Antiseen + Before I Hang - Siberia
10/11
Paul McCartney - Smoothie King Center (rescheduled from 06/19)
- check for better seats at TicketNetwork.com
10/11
Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey - Snug Harbor
10/11
Joe Taylor - The Willow
10/12
Louisiana Seafood Festival - City Park
Benjy Davis + Jon Cleary & the Absolute Monster Gentlemen + Eric Lindell + Paul Varisco & The Milestones with Luther Kent + Waylon Thibodeaux
10/12
Voice of the Wetlands Festival - Southdown Plantation (Houma, LA)
Voice of the Wetlands Allstars + Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band + Royal Southern Brotherhood + BeauSoleil avec Michael Doucet + Heath Ledet Band + St. Lucy Choir
10/12
Gal Holiday & the Honky Tonk Revue - Chickie Wah Wah
10/12
Ali Holder + Little Brave + Erin Miley - Circle Bar
10/12
Adventure Club w/ Kidd Love + Kthulu Prime + DJ AD - Howlin' Wolf
10/12
Hot 8 Brass Band - Howlin' Wolf Den
10/12
Tig Notaro - Joy Theater
10/12
Little Hurricane + Houndmouth + Thao and The Get Down Stay Down + Man Man - Laguntias Couch Trippin' to New Orleans concert @ Republic New Orleans (free!)
10/12
Saliva + Shattered Display + Sun God Seven - Southport Hall
10/13
Alexis & the Samurai - Chickie Wah Wah
10/13
Cassius Claye and the Youngbloods + Kill Baby Kill - Circle Bar
10/13
Rose Windows - Howlin' Wolf Den
10/13
Chromeo + Wave Racer - Republic New Orleans
10/14
Jon Cleary - Chickie Wah Wah (8:00pm)
10/14
Smoke & Bones R&B All-Stars w/ Billy Franklin, Mykia Jovan and Friends - Chickie Wah Wah (10:30pm)
10/14
Colony House + Knox Hamilton - Gasa Gasa
10/14
The Toasters + The Attack + Bujie and the Highrise - Siberia
10/15
Heavenly Beat + Axxa/Abraxas - The Beatnik
10/15
Meschiya Lake & Tom McDermott - Chickie Wah Wah
10/15
Zeahorse - Circle Bar
10/15
Marc Stone Band - Gasa Gasa
10/15
Buck Cherry + Otherwise - Howlin' Wolf
10/15
Creole String Beans - Rock 'n' Bowl
10/16
Corey Henry's Treme Funktet + Erica Falls - Jazz in the Park @ Armstrong Park (free)
10/16
Phil deGruy - Chickie Wah Wah (6:00pm)
10/16
Helen Gillet, Jimmy Robinson & Michael Skinkus - Chickie Wah Wah (9pm)
10/16
Calliope Musicals + The Fifth Men + City Zoo - Circle Bar
10/16
Allo Darlin' - Gasa Gasa
10/16
Lonnie Holley - Ogden After Hours (6:00pm)
10/16
Zach Deputy - Publiq House
10/16
Michal Menert, Eliot Lipp, SuperVision & Paul Basic - Pretty Lights Music Keepin' It Crew Tour @ Republic New Orleans
10/16
Lil Nate and the Zydeco Big Tymers - Rock 'n' Bowl
10/16
Who's Bad - The Ultimate Michael Jackson Tribute - Tipitina's
10/17
Crescent City Blues & BBQ Festival - Lafayette Square - Oct. 17-19
Los Lobos + Bobby Rush + Ana Popovic + Denise LaSalle + Valerie June + Joe Louis Walker + Mel Waiters + Selwyn Birchwood + Papa Mali + Mia Borders + Walter "Wolfman" Washington + Little Freddie King + more
10/17
Charlie Parr + Miss Tess & The Talkbacks - The Beatnik
10/17
Johnny Sansone + Luke Winslow King - Blue Nile (11pm)
10/17
Debauche - Carrollton Station
10/17
Kalu James + Paul Sanchez + Michael Pearce - Chickie Wah Wah
10/17
Drowners + Bully - Circle Bar
10/17
Brand New + Cymbals Eat Guitars - Civic Theatre
- search for Brand New tickets at TicketNetwork.com
10/17
Mickey Factz + Lyriqs Da Lyraciss + Nesby Phips + Pluto + Kaye The Beast - Gasa Gasa
10/17
Erasure + Superhumanoids - House of Blues
10/17
Brother Ali + Bambu + DJ Last Word + Mally - House of Blues (Parish)
10/17
New Orleans Suspects - Maple Leaf
10/17
Borgeous + Reed Tribou + Klutch - The Metropolitan
10/17
Amy Trail - Pat O'Brien's (4-7pm)
10/17
Backstreet Cultural Museum Extravanganza - Old U.S. Mint (8:00pm)
10/17
Generationals + Arum Rae - One Eyed Jacks
10/17
Khris Royal & Dark Matter + The Madd Wikkid + Christin Bradford - Khris Royal's Birthday Bash @ Publiq House
10/17
Twin Shadow + Movement - Republic New Orleans (9:00pm)
- show postponed / new date tba / more info
10/17
Gareth Emery - Republic New Orleans (12:00am)
10/17
Ori Naftaly - Rock 'n' Bowl
10/17
Soul Asylum - Tipitina's
10/18
Susan Cowsill - Chickie Wah Wah
- Covered in Vinyl series: Grateful Dead "American Beauty"
10/18
Keys N Krates + Gladiator + Thugli - House of Blues
10/18
Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes - Maple Leaf
10/18
Anba Dlo Halloween Festival - New Orleans Healing Center
Rotary Downs + Little Freddie King + John Mooney + Sweet Crude + 101 Runners + BateBunda + Alexandra Scott + more
10/18
Eric Lindell - One Eyed Jacks
10/18
Harvey Jesus and Fire - Rock 'n' Bowl
10/18
OK Go - Tipitina's
10/19
Tiny Ruins - The Beatnik
10/19
Gal Holiday & the Honky Tonk Revue - Chickie Wah Wah
10/19
The Wailers - House of Blues
10/19
Hot 8 Brass Band - Howlin' Wolf Den
10/19
Dru Hill + SWV + Mannie Fresh - Saenger Theatre
10/20
Lonesome Shack + Sam Doores - The Beatnik
10/20
Alexis & the Samurai - Chickie Wah Wah
10/20
Jealousy Mountain Duo + Din Vito - Circle Bar
10/21
Jon Cleary - Chickie Wah Wah (8:00pm)
10/21
Joe Ely - Chickie Wah Wah (10:00pm)
10/21
Ziggy Marley - House of Blues
10/21
Tommy Castro & The Painkillers - Maple Leaf
10/21
Warpaint + Liam Finn - Republic New Orleans
10/22
Holy Ghost Tent Revival - The Beatnik
10/22
Meschiya Lake & Tom McDermott - Chickie Wah Wah
10/22
Birdfoot + Mister Sister - Circle Bar
10/22
New Politics + Bad Suns + Somekindawonderful - House of Blues
10/22
Crobot - Howlin' Wolf
10/22
Jerry Embree Swing Band - Rock 'n' Bowl
10/22
Drowning Pool - Southport Hall
10/22
Macy Gray - Tipitina's
10/23
Los Hombres Calientes feat. Bill Summers and Irvin Mayfield + Stephanie Jordan - Jazz in the Park @ Armstrong Park (free)
10/23
The Soul Rebels - Le Bon Temps Roule
10/23
Phil deGruy - Chickie Wah Wah (6:00pm)
10/23
Grayson Capps - Chickie Wah Wah (9:00pm)
10/23
The Nth Power - The Maison
10/23
Ike Marr & Martin Shears - Ogden After Hours (6:00pm)
10/23
Leroy Jones - Old U.S. Mint (7:30pm)
10/23
The Delta Saints - Publiq House
10/23
Horace Trahan and the Ossun Express - Rock 'n' Bowl
10/23
Here Come The Mummies + The Breton Sound - Southport Hall
10/23
Bassnectar + Kill Paris + Son of Kick - Baton Rouge River Center
- search for Bassnectar tickets at TicketNetwork.com
10/24
Gleason Gras 2014 & New Orleans Saints Pep Rally - Champions Square
free general admission + VIP tickets available + music by Anders Osborne + more tba
10/24
Michael Pearce - Chickie Wah Wah
10/24
Gino Vannelli + Kristin Diable - Civic Theatre
10/24
Brian Hyken & The Wanderlust + Emily Kopp + Hazy Ray + Kaboom! - Gasa Gasa
10/24
GWAR + Decapitated + American Sharks - House of Blues
10/24
Watsky + Kyle + Anderson Paak - House of Blues (Parish)
10/24
Of Montreal + Pillar Point - Howlin' Wolf
10/24
Emelie Guidry - Pat O'Brien's (4-7pm)
10/24
Irene Sage - Old U.S. Mint (8:00pm)
10/24
The Topcats - Rock 'n' Bowl
10/24
Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience - Tipitina's
10/25
Mirliton Festival 2014 - Markey Park (11am - 7pm)
Daria & The Hip Drops + One Love Brass Band + Strange Roux + Social Set + more
10/25
Community Records Block Party 2014 - Carver Theater (12 noon - til)
Screaming Females + Caddywhompus + Donovan Wolfington + Heat Dust + Pujol + Underground Railroad To Candyland + Stuck Lucky + All People + Hard Girls + La Armada + New Lands + Sirens + Designer + Sundog + Pears + Matt Wixsons Flying Circus + Treasure Fleet + World's Strongest Man + Station Cases + The Far East + Cement Matters + Sandworm + Boyfriend Material + Sequels
10/25
John Mooney - Carrollton Station
10/25
Gino Vannelli + Kristin Diable - Civic Theatre
10/25
Dirty Dozen Brass Band - Frenchmen Theatre
10/25
Mike Doughty - Gasa Gasa
10/25
King James and The Special Men - Old U.S. Mint (8:00pm)
10/25
Sexual Thunder (Record Release Show) - One Eyed Jacks
10/25
Rockin' Dopsie Jr. and the Zydeco Twisters - Rock 'n' Bowl
10/25
Hell's Gala 2014 - The Sugar Mill (details tba)
10/26
Gal Holiday & the Honky Tonk Revue - Chickie Wah Wah
10/26
Bike Thief - Circle Bar
10/26
Hot 8 Brass Band - Howlin' Wolf Den
10/26
Il Sogno Del Marinaio f/ Mike Watt - One Eyed Jacks
10/27
PUP + Hard Girls - The Beatnik
10/27
Alexis & the Samurai - Chickie Wah Wah
10/27
Amon Amarth + Sabaton + Skeletonwitch - Civic Theatre
10/27
Amaranthe - House of Blues (Parish)
10/27
The Laurie Lehners + Erika Ashley + Princess Denisia + Blessing Tangban + Ali Melissa Schaff - Howlin' Wolf Den
10/27
Sinkane + Helado Negro - One Eyed Jacks
10/27
Ray LaMontagne + The Belle Brigade - Saenger Theatre
- Search for tickets & better seats at TicketNetwork.com
10/28
Jon Cleary - Chickie Wah Wah (8:00pm)
10/28
Smoke & Bones R&B All-Stars w/ Billy Franklin, Mykia Jovan and Friends - Chickie Wah Wah (10:30pm)
10/28
Neon Trees - Civic Theatre < canceled >
10/28
Joey Bada$$ - House of Blues
10/28
Straight No Chaser - Mahalia Jackson Theater
10/28
Mojave Lords + Star & Dagger + Gnarltones + MC Missi Pyle - One Eyed Jacks
10/29
Stories of Love and Passion with Miss Rosie Bitts - The Beatnik
10/29
Meschiya Lake & Tom McDermott - Chickie Wah Wah
10/29
The Boogie Men - Rock 'n' Bowl
10/29
SKisM + Must Die + Kthulu Prime + DJ Byzerk - The Willow
10/30
Rebirth Brass Band + Kermit Ruffins & the BBQ Swingers - Jazz in the Park @ Armstrong Park (free)
10/30
Krewe of Boo Halloween Parade - Downtown New Orleans
10/30
Krewe of Boo's Monster Mash w/ Big Sam's Funky Nation - Mardi Gras World
10/30
The Endless Night Vampire Ball - Various Venues (Oct. 30 - Nov. 2)
10/30
This Legend + Counterpunch - The Beatnik
10/30
The Soul Rebels - Le Bon Temps Roule
10/30
Phil deGruy - Chickie Wah Wah (6:00pm)
10/30
Grayson Capps - Chickie Wah Wah (9:00pm)
10/30
The Wooden Wings + Hello Nomad + Nyce - Circle Bar
10/30
Moon Taxi + The Bright Light Social Hour - House of Blues
10/30
Ben Miller Band - Howlin' Wolf Den
10/30
Rumba Buena - Ogden After Hours (6:00pm)
10/30
Baauer + Boys Noize + Spank Rock + Nadus + Lido - Republic
10/31
Voodoo Music Experience - City Park - Oct. 31, Nov.1 & Nov. 2
Outkast + Slayer + Rise Against + Twenty One Pilots + Zedd + Thomas Gold + Booka Shade + MAKJ + Fishbone + Action Bronson + Wild Cub + Melvins + Bleachers + Red Baraat + The Soul Rebels - see full schedule
10/31
The Bad Things Ball 2014 - Lucky Pierre's
Maven Lore + Adora Lore + Lord Chaz + Alexander Addams + Gia Bathory + Scarlett Ravel + Vampsta Vixens + DJ Lore + DJ Resin
10/31
Big Sam's Funky Nation - Blue Nile (11pm)
10/31
Yojimbo - Blue Nile Balcony Room
10/31
Soul Creole + Chegadao + Michael Pearce - Chickie Wah Wah
10/31
Wampire + Tops + DiNola - Circle Bar
10/31
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe feat. Roosevelt Collier + The Soul Rebels - Frenchmen Theatre
10/31
Flow Tribe - Gasa Gasa
10/31
Reverend Horton Heat + Suplecs - Howlin' Wolf
10/31
Fishbone + MarchFourth Marching Band + Quickie Mart + The Scorseses - Joy Theater
10/31
Emelie Guidry - Pat O'Brien's (4-7pm)
10/31
Quintron & Miss Pussycat + Ballzack + Manatees - One Eyed Jacks
10/31
Bucktown Allstars - Rock 'n' Bowl
10/31
Leftover Crack + Potato Pirates + Juicy Karkass + Rats in the Wall + Mea Culpa - Siberia (9:00pm)
10/31
Galactic - Tipitina's
10/31
Jordy Dazz + Blake Jarrell + Michael Medina + DJ AD - The Willow
November 2014
11/01
Voodoo Music Experience - City Park
Arctic Monkeys + Thirty Seconds To Mars + Lauryn Hill + Skrillex + Death From Above 1979 + Flux Pavilion + City and Colour + Givers + Pete Tong + The Wild Feathers + Claude VonStroke + Benjamin Booker + more
11/01
Johnny Sansone - Carrollton Station
11/01
Deities and Demons Ball - Carver Theatre
Alex Grey + David Starfire + Thriftworks + Allyson Grey + SaQi + Mihkal
11/01
Mannequin Pussy + Beth Israel - Circle Bar
11/01
Christian Martin - Kompression series @ Dragon's Den
11/01
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe f/ Roosevelt Collier + Earphunk - Frenchmen Theatre
11/01
Kalin and Myles - House of Blues (Parish)
11/01
Mannie Fresh + Rebirth Brass Band + Fifth Ward Weebie - The Maison
11/01
Thundercat + Peanut Butter Wolf - free show @ One Eyed Jacks
11/01
R3hab - Republic New Orleans
11/01
Rock 'n' Bowl 26th Anniversary Party w/ The Wiseguys - Rock 'n' Bowl
11/01
The Revivalists + Naughty Professor - Tipitina's
11/01
Ookay + DJ AD + Kthulu Prime - The Willow
11/02
Voodoo Music Experience - City Park
Foo Fighters + Awolnation + John Butler Trio + Trombone Shorty + Pretty Lights + Fedde Le Grand + Manchester Orchestra + The London Souls + Gogol Bordello + GRiZ + HeRobust + Barely Alive + Fuel + more
11/02
Gal Holiday & the Honky Tonk Revue - Chickie Wah Wah
11/02
Hot 8 Brass Band - Howlin' Wolf Den
11/03
Alexis & the Samurai - Chickie Wah Wah
11/03
Swampcandy + Bon Bon Vivant - Circle Bar
11/04
Single Mothers - Circle Bar
11/04
Jordan Knight & Nick Carter - The Nick & Knight Tour @ Civic Theatre
11/04
Sons of Bill + The Kid Carsons - Gasa Gasa
11/04
Matisyahu + Radical Something + Cisco Adler - House of Blues
11/04
Angel Olsen + Lionlimb - One Eyed Jacks
11/04
Pallbearer + Tombs + Vattnet Viskar - Siberia
11/05
My Body Sings Electric + Consider Me Dead - The Beatnik
11/05
Meschiya Lake & Tom McDermott - Chickie Wah Wah
11/05
The Sailor Kicks - Circle Bar
11/05
Ab Soul + Bas + Billsberry Flowboy - House of Blues
11/05
Neon Hitch - House of Blues (Parish)
11/05
7 Seconds - Siberia
11/06
The Rural Alberta Advantage + July Talk - The Beatnik
11/06
The Soul Rebels - Le Bon Temps Roule
11/06
First Aid Kit + Samantha Crain - House of Blues
11/06
This Will Destroy You + Future Death + Silent Land Time Machine - One Eyed Jacks
11/06
The Presets + Antwon + Chela + Franki Chan - Tipitina's
11/07
Gator Fest 2014 - Holy Name of Jesus School (November 7-9)
11/07
Boudin, Bourbon & Beer 2014 - Champions Square
music by Grace Potter + more tba - annual benefit event for the Emeril Lagasse Foundation
11/07
Charlie Megira and The Bet She'an Valley Hillbillies + Lord High Panther - Circle Bar
11/07
The New Pornographers + Pains of Being Pure at Heart - Civic Theatre
11/07
The Night Janitor - Old U.S. Mint (8:00pm)
11/07
The Pizza Underground + Har Mar Superstar - Publiq House
11/07
The Soul Rebels - Tipitina's
11/08
Treme Creole Gumbo Festival - Armstrong Park (November 8th & 9th)
Stooges Brass Band + Shamarr Allen & the Underdawgs + Brass-A-Holics + Hot 8 Brass Band + Treme Brass Band + Red Wolf Brass Band
11/08
O'Death + Lonesome Leash + Lowland Hum - The Beatnik
11/08
Irish Famine Commemoration Gala - Gallier Hall
w/ Black 47 + Tara O'Grady & the Black Velvet Band
11/08
Timeflies + Kap Slap + The Heydaze - House of Blues
11/08
Foxy Shazam + Masked Intruder + SycAmour - Howlin' Wolf
11/08
Irish Fest New Orleans - Kingsley House & Annunciation Square
11/08
Crooner's Groove Lounge w/ Sarah Gromko - Old U.S. Mint (8:00pm)
11/09
Treme Creole Gumbo Festival - Armstrong Park
The Soul Rebels + TBC Brass Band + Pinettes Brass Band + Ecrib Müller's Twisted Dixie + LPO Brass Band + St. Augustine High School Brass Band + Edna Karr High School Brass Band
11/09
Liz Longley - The Beatnik (8:00pm)
11/09
Tim Easton - The Beatnik (9:30pm)
11/10
MC Chris + MC Lars - House of Blues (Parish)
11/10
Lauren Mitchell Band - Howlin' Wolf Den
11/10
Forward (Japan) + Long Knife - Siberia
11/11
William Parker + Rob Mazurek + Gianluca Petrella - HIP Fest 2014 @ Blue Nile - Nov. 11th & 12th - w/ Cliff Hines + Jeff Albert + James Singleton + Johnny Vidacovich + Nathan Lambertson + Simon Lott + Marcello Benetti + Brad Walker + Aurora Nealand + Paul Thibodeaux + Dave Cappello
11/11
Dope Body + Roomrunner - Circle Bar
11/11
Big K.R.I.T. + Two-9 - House of Blues
11/11
James Taylor - Lakefront Arena
- Search for James Taylor tickets at TicketNetwork.com
11/11
Atmosphere + Prof + Dem Atlas + DJ Fundo - Tipitina's
11/12
Filmstrip - Circle Bar
11/12
Brazilian Girls - Howlin' Wolf Den
11/12
Thee Oh Sees + Jack Name - One Eyed Jacks
11/13
The Soul Rebels - Le Bon Temps Roule
11/13
Justin Townes Earle + Cory Branan - Civic Theatre
11/13
Irvin Mayfield & The New Orleans Jazz Orchestra - House of Blues
- Jazz Tributes to Led Zeppelin, Queen and Nirvana
11/13
Lewis Black - Mahalia Jackson Theater
11/13
Jon Dee Graham - Ogden After Hours (6:00pm)
11/13
Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band - Rock 'n' Bowl
11/14
Phat Mandee - Circle Bar (6:00pm)
11/14
Brother Dege + The Mobros - Circle Bar (10:00pm)
11/14
Tom Segura - House of Blues (Parish)
11/14
Mike Epps - Lakefront Arena
11/14
Erica Falls - Old U.S. Mint (7:00pm)
11/14
We Were Promised Jetpacks + The Twilight Sad - One Eyed Jacks
11/14
3LAU - Republic New Orleans
11/15
Pepper + The Movement + New Beat Fund - House of Blues
11/15
Tribal Seeds + Ballyhoo! + Gonzo + Beyond I Sight - House of Blues (Parish)
11/15
Orgone - free show @ The Maison
11/15
Cha Dooky Doo: The Music of Art Neville - Tipitina's
- with Art Neville and special guests + Treme Brass Band
11/16
So-Called Someone + Lucky Nail - Circle Bar
11/16
Nonpoint + Gemini Syndrome + Islander + 3 Years Hollow - House of Blues (Parish)
11/17
Attila + Crown the Empire + Like Moths To Flames + Sworn In - Monster Energy Outbreak Tour @ House of Blues
11/18
Life Leone - Circle Bar
11/18
Alvvays - Gasa Gasa
11/18
Method Man & Redman + B-Real + Berner + Mick Jenkins - The Smoker's Club Tour @ House of Blues
11/18
Last Comic Standing Tour - Mahalia Jackson Theater
11/18
Allah-Las + Tashaki Miyaki - One Eyed Jacks
11/19
Upholstery - Circle Bar
11/19
Suicidegirls: Blackheart Burlesque - House of Blues
11/19
Courage My Love - Howlin' Wolf Den
11/20
The Soul Rebels - Le Bon Temps Roule
11/20
Lures + The Bills - Circle Bar
11/20
Chris D'Elia - Civic Theatre
11/20
Frankie Ballard + A Thousand Horses - House of Blues
11/20
The Mumbles - Ogden After Hours (6:00pm)
11/20
Minnesota + Jackal + G Jones + Unicorn Fukr + Boogie T - Republic New Orleans
11/21
Streets of Laredo - The Beatnik
11/21
Caribou + Jessy Lanza - One Eyed Jacks
11/22
Magazine Street Blues Festival - Palmer Park (new location)
11/22
Garfunkel and Oates - House of Blues
11/22
Relient K + Blondfire + From Indian Lakes - House of Blues (Parish)
11/22
Henry Fong - The Willow
11/23
Oak Street Po-Boy Festival - 8100 to 8800 block of Oak Street
11/23
Big Easy Running Festival - downtown New Orleans
- post race party w/ Cowboy Mouth + 610 Stompers
11/23
Water Liars - The Beatnik
11/23
Puddle of Mudd - Southport Hall
11/25
Twin Vision + Nilo Bronco - Circle Bar
11/26
Michael J. O'Hara (The Sheik) - House of Blues
11/27
The Soul Rebels - Le Bon Temps Roule
11/27
Geno Delafose & French Rockin' Boogie - Rock 'n' Bowl
11/28
Bayou Classic Battle of the Bands - Mercedes-Benz Superdome
11/28
Bucktown Allstars - Rock 'n' Bowl
11/28
New Orleans Suspects ft. Paul Barrerre of Little Feat + Special Guests - Tipitina's
11/29
Little Freddie King - The Beatnik
11/29
Stacey Pullen + Unicorn Fukr's 30th Birthday - Dragon's Den
11/29
Kevin Gates - Howlin' Wolf
11/29
FKA Twigs - Republic New Orleans
11/29
Tab Benoit - Rock 'n' Bowl
December 2014
12/01
Melissa Etheridge - Saenger Theatre - On Sale Date: 09/26
- Search for tickets & better seats at TicketNetwork.com
12/04
Hunter Hayes + Dan and Shay + The Railers - Lakefront Arena
- Search for Hunter Hayes tickets at TicketNetwork.com
12/05
Anders Osborne Holiday Spectacular - Tipitina's
12/06
Usher + August Alsina + D.J. Cassidy - Smoothie King Center
- Search for Usher tickets at TicketNetwork.com
12/06
Anders Osborne Holiday Spectacular - Tipitina's
12/09
Issues + I Killed the Prom Queen + Ghost Town + Nightmares - Journeys Noise Tour @ House of Blues
12/13
Bianca Del Rio - Rolodex of Hate Tour - House of Blues
12/14
Alex Clare - House of Blues
12/14
RL Grime - VOID Tour @ Republic New Orleans
12/16
Frontier Ruckus + Coyotes - Gasa Gasa
12/17
Trans-Siberian Orchestra "The Christmas Attic" - Smoothie King Center
12/25
Christmas Party w/ Benny Grunch & the Bunch + Geno Delafose & French Rockin' Boogie - Rock 'n' Bowl
12/27
Dirty Dozen Brass Band - D.B.A.
12/27
Moscow Ballet Great Russian Nutcracker - Saenger Theatre (2 shows)
- Search for tickets & better seats at TicketNetwork.com
12/31
Big Night New Orleans - New Year's Eve Gala @ Hyatt Regency
w/ Cowboy Mouth + more tba
12/31
Tab Benoit - Rock 'n' Bowl
Save Beaucoup $$'s - Book 2015 Mardi Gras & Festival Hotel Rooms Now!
Book early and save! Find special deals in hot des
January 2015
01/11
Miranda Sings + Colleen Ballinger - Civic Theatre
01/17
The Nobles - Rock 'n' Bowl Reunion Concert - Rock 'n' Bowl
01/23
Arturo Sandoval - Contemporary Arts Center
February 2015
02/17
Mardi Gras Day 2015 - news, events & parade schedules
March 2015
03/06
Meklit Hadero - Contemporary Arts Center
03/07
Meklit Hadero - Contemporary Arts Center
03/10
John Mellencamp + Carlene Carter - Saenger Theatre
- Search for tickets & better seats at TicketNetwork.com
03/13
BUKU Music + Art Project 2015 - Mardi Gras World (March 13 & 14)
- early bird tickets on sale now
03/21
Congo Square New World Rhythms Festival - March 21st & 22nd
03/21
Fête Française 2015 - Ecole Bilingue de la Nouvelle-Orléans
April 2015
04/09
French Quarter Festival 2015 - April 9th thru April 12th
04/17
Joey Arias - Contemporary Arts Center
04/24
New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival - April 24-26, April 30-May 3
May 2015
05/08
Celtic Woman - Saenger Theatre
05/21
Kamelot + DragonForce - Civic Theatre - On Sale Date: 10/03
Pro Sports / College Sports
Saints, Pelicans, Zephyrs, Tulane Green Wave, LSU Tigers, and more
 
New Orleans Saints tickets
- Search for New Orleans Saints tickets at TicketNetwork
 
New Orleans Pelicans Tickets
- Search for Pelicans tickets at TicketNetwork
 
LSU Tigers Football Tickets
- Search for LSU Tigers tickets at TicketNetwork
 
Tulane Green Wave Football Tickets
- Search for Tulane Green Wave tickets at Ticketmaster
 
New Orleans Zephyrs Baseball Tickets
- Search for New Orleans Zephyrs tickets at Ticketmaster
 
New Orleans Voodoo Arena Football Tickets
- Search for New Orleans Voodoo tickets at AFLVoodoo.com
09/21
New Orleans Saints vs Minnesota Vikings - Mercedes-Benz Superdome
10/05
New Orleans Saints vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers - M-B Superdome
10/26
New Orleans Saints vs Green Bay Packers - Mercedes-Benz Superdome
11/09
New Orleans Saints vs San Francisco 49ers - M-B Superdome
11/16
New Orleans Saints vs Cincinnati Bengals - Mercedes-Benz Superdome
11/24
New Orleans Saints vs Baltimore Ravens - Mercedes-Benz Superdome
11/29
Bayou Classic - Southern vs Grambling @ Mercedes-Benz Superdome
12/07
New Orleans Saints vs Carolina Panthers - Mercedes-Benz Superdome
12/20
2014 R+L Carriers New Orleans Bowl - Mercedes-Benz Superdome
12/21
New Orleans Saints vs Atlanta Falcons - Mercedes-Benz Superdome
01/01
2015 Allstate Sugar Bowl - Mercedes-Benz Superdome
01/31
Monster Jam - Mercedes-Benz Superdome
Theater / Dance / Family Events
Broadway in New Orleans
09/27
An Iliad - Contemporary Arts Center
09/28
An Iliad - Contemporary Arts Center
10/01
So You Think You Can Dance - Live Tour @ Saenger Theatre
- search for tickets & better seats at TicketNetwork.com
10/07
Chicago - The Musical - Saenger Theatre
10/08
Chicago - The Musical - Saenger Theatre
10/09
Chicago - The Musical - Saenger Theatre
10/10
Chicago - The Musical - Saenger Theatre
10/11
Chicago - The Musical - Saenger Theatre
10/12
Chicago - The Musical - Saenger Theatre
10/17
Theresa Caputo - Saenger Theatre
10/24
Alton Brown Live! The Edible Inevitable Tour - Saenger Theatre
11/05
The Phantom of the Opera - Saenger Theatre (Nov 5-16, 2014)
11/07
Sam Green and Yo La Tengo: "The Love Song of R. Buckminster Fuller" - Contemporary Arts Center
11/07
Sesame Street Live "Make A New Friend" - UNO Lakefront Arena
11/07
Peter and the Starcatcher - Le Petit Theatre (Nov. 7-23)
11/08
Sesame Street Live "Make A New Friend" - UNO Lakefront Arena
11/09
Sesame Street Live "Make A New Friend" - UNO Lakefront Arena
11/19
Cirque du Soleil: Varekai - Smoothie King Center
11/20
Rude Mechanicals "Now Now Oh Now" - Contemporary Arts Center
11/20
Cirque du Soleil: Varekai - Smoothie King Center
11/21
Rude Mechanicals "Now Now Oh Now" - Contemporary Arts Center
11/21
Cirque du Soleil: Varekai - Smoothie King Center
11/22
Rude Mechanicals "Now Now Oh Now" - Contemporary Arts Center
11/22
Cirque du Soleil: Varekai - Smoothie King Center
11/23
Cirque du Soleil: Varekai - Smoothie King Center
11/29
A Mother's Love: The Show - Saenger Theatre (2 shows)
11/30
A Mother's Love: The Show - Saenger Theatre (2 shows)
12/02
Africa Umoja - Mahalia Jackson Theater (December 2-14)
12/02
Yo Gabba Gabba! Live! Music is Awesome! - Saenger Theatre
12/05
Sidra Bell Dance New York - Contemporary Arts Center
12/06
Sidra Bell Dance New York - Contemporary Arts Center
12/11
Disney Junior Live! Pirate & Princess Adventure - UNO Lakefront Arena
12/12
Disney Junior Live! Pirate & Princess Adventure - UNO Lakefront Arena
12/16
Dirty Dancing - Saenger Theatre
12/17
Dirty Dancing - Saenger Theatre
12/18
Dirty Dancing - Saenger Theatre
12/19
Dirty Dancing - Saenger Theatre
12/20
Dirty Dancing - Saenger Theatre
12/21
Dirty Dancing - Saenger Theatre
01/13
Mamma Mia! - Saenger Theatre
01/14
Mamma Mia! - Saenger Theatre
01/15
Mamma Mia! - Saenger Theatre
01/15
Marvel Universe LIVE! - Smoothie King Center
01/16
Jesus Christ Superstar - Le Petit Theatre (Jan. 16-30)
01/16
Mamma Mia! - Saenger Theatre
01/16
Marvel Universe LIVE! - Smoothie King Center
01/17
Mamma Mia! - Saenger Theatre
01/17
Marvel Universe LIVE! - Smoothie King Center
01/18
Mamma Mia! - Saenger Theatre
01/30
Shen Yun - Mahalia Jackson Theater
01/31
Shen Yun - Mahalia Jackson Theater
02/03
Annie - Saenger Theatre (Feb 3-8, 2015)
03/17
Once - Saenger Theatre (Mar 17-22, 2015)
03/20
Dinner with Friends - Le Petit Theatre (March 20 - April 4)
04/14
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - Saenger (Apr 14-19)
04/30
Disney On Ice: Frozen - UNO Lakefront Arena
05/01
Disney On Ice: Frozen - UNO Lakefront Arena
05/02
Disney On Ice: Frozen - UNO Lakefront Arena
05/03
Disney On Ice: Frozen - UNO Lakefront Arena
05/22
Merrily We Roll Along - Le Petit Theatre (May 22 - June 6)
Louisiana Festivals, Fairs & Special Events
Gulf Coast Concert Line
Live Music & Events in Biloxi, Gulfport, Mobile & Florida Panhandle

Mardi Gras Costumes and Supplies

send live music listings & other event details to editor (at) satchmo.com

follow neworleansconcertline.com on Facebook and Twitter

#nolaconcerts #nolamusic #mardigras
#thebukuproject #fqfestnola #jazzfest #essencefest #voodoonola

Satchmo.com - New Orleans & Louisiana Music Guide
© 1995-2014 - All rights reserved